3135 Heritage Crossing Dr, Buford, GA 30519
$625,000

3135 Heritage Crossing Dr

Buford, GA 30519

🛏 4 Beds 🚿 2 Baths 📐 3,179 sqft 💲 $196/sqft single-family home
📷 1 / 3
Photo 1 of 3135 Heritage Crossing Dr Photo 2 of 3135 Heritage Crossing Dr Photo 3 of 3135 Heritage Crossing Dr

About This Home

3135 Heritage Crossing Dr, Buford, GA 30519

Set on an expansive 2.63 acre lot, this property at 3135 Heritage Crossing Dr offers space, privacy, and flexibility in the established Heritage Crossing community. 4 Side Brick Ranch Featuring 4 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms with over 3,100 square feet, the home showcases a ranch style layout with Two fireplaces, and multiple living areas for comfortable everyday living. An upstairs Loft Overlooks the Huge Family Room with Beautiful Wood Vaulted Ceiling. The Home Features a Two Car attached Garage Plus a 1.5 car Detached Garage/Workshop with Plumbing and Electrical and an additional Outbuilding for Storage. The Huge Basement is Ready to Finish with Framing and Electrical plus a Plumbing Stubbed for a Large Bathroom and a Second Laundry Area. Outdoor features include Inground Pool, New deck, Whole house Generator, generous yard space with room to create your ideal outdoor setup. With no HOA, this property offers both character and freedom in a quiet setting. Location adds strong appeal with convenient access to I-985 and Friendship Road. New Roof, New Pool Liner and Pump! Nearby shopping, dining, and entertainment options include Mall of Georgia and Hamilton Mill Village, along with a variety of restaurants and everyday conveniences. Outdoor recreation is close by at Bogan Park Community Recreation & Aquatic Center and Lake Lanier for trails, parks, and water activities. Zoned for schools within the Hall County School District, this home delivers acreage, space, and location, an opportunity to enjoy a more private lifestyle while staying connected to everything Buford has to offer. Discounted rate options and no lender fee future refinancing may be available for qualified buyers of this home.

Home Highlights

Parking4 Car Garage
OutdoorPorch, Deck
A/CHeating & Cooling
HOANone
Price/Sqft$197
Listed1 day ago

Property Details

Interior Details
  • Basement: Bath/Stubbed,Daylight,Exterior Entry,Walk-Out Access
  • Number of Rooms: 1
  • Types of Rooms: Loft
Beds & Baths
  • Number of Bedrooms: 4
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 4
  • Number of Bathrooms: 3
  • Number of Bathrooms (full): 2
  • Number of Bathrooms (half): 1
  • Number of Bathrooms (main level): 2
Dimensions and Layout
  • Living Area: 3179 Square Feet
Appliances & Utilities
  • Utilities: Other
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Gas Water Heater
Fireplace & Spa
  • Number of Fireplaces: 2
  • Fireplace: Basement, Family Room, Masonry, Stone
  • Window: Insulated Windows
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
  • Stories: 1
  • Levels: One and One Half
  • Accessibility: None
  • Floors: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
View
  • Has a View
  • View: Neighborhood, Trees/Woods
Security
  • Security: Security System Owned, Smoke Detector(s)
Exterior Home Features
  • Roof: Composition Shingle Other
  • Patio / Porch: Deck, Front Porch
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Wood
  • Other Structures: Garage(s), Outbuilding, Workshop
  • Exterior: Private Yard, Other
  • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter, Slab
  • No Private Pool
Parking & Garage
  • Number of Garage Spaces: 4
  • Number of Covered Spaces: 4
  • No Carport
  • Has a Garage
  • Has an Attached Garage
  • Has Open Parking
  • Parking Spaces: 4
  • Parking: Attached,Detached,Driveway,Garage
Year Built
  • Year Built: 1986
Property Type / Style
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
  • Architecture: Ranch,Rustic
Building
  • Construction Materials: Brick, Stone, Other
  • Not a New Construction
  • Not Attached Property
  • Does Not Include Home Warranty
Property Information
  • Condition: Resale
  • Parcel Number: 15048B000014
Price
  • List Price: $625,000
  • Price Per Sqft: $197
Listing Agent
  • Listing ID: 7765724
Building Area
  • Building Area: 3179 Square Feet