383 Maple Brook Ln, Cataula, GA 31804
$434,900

383 Maple Brook Ln

Cataula, GA 31804

🛏 3 Beds 🚿 2 Baths 📐 2,588 sqft 💲 $168/sqft single-family home
📷 1 / 49
Photo 1 Photo 2 Photo 3 Photo 4 Photo 5 Photo 6 Photo 7 Photo 8 Photo 9 Photo 10 Photo 11 Photo 12 Photo 13 Photo 14 Photo 15 Photo 16 Photo 17 Photo 18 Photo 19 Photo 20 Photo 21 Photo 22 Photo 23 Photo 24 Photo 25 Photo 26 Photo 27 Photo 28 Photo 29 Photo 30 Photo 31 Photo 32 Photo 33 Photo 34 Photo 35 Photo 36 Photo 37 Photo 38 Photo 39 Photo 40 Photo 41 Photo 42 Photo 43 Photo 44 Photo 45 Photo 46 Photo 47 Photo 48 Photo 49

About This Home

383 Maple Brook Ln, Cataula, GA 31804

At the end of the winding paved driveway, this beautiful 3 bedroom 2.5 bath brick home is nestled beneath mature hardwoods on 5.14 wooded acres in Harris County. This well- maintained home offers the perfect combination of space and privacy, with 3 interior living areas plus an expansive screened porch, all in this single level home. Designed for both comfortable living and entertaining with a thoughtfully designed eat-in kitchen with island, a gorgeous family room with fireplace and formal dining room, a sunroom, a flex room, giving you the freedom to entertain with ease and create your own personal spaces that suit your needs. The primary bedroom features a large en-suite with separate shower and walk-in tub. The large windows throughout invite natural light and peaceful views of nature into the home. You will also enjoy the look of the side entry 2-car garage that leads you into the laundry room entrance. A standout feature is the custom built 20'x30' wired workshop, generously sized with endless possibilities. Acreage, mature landscaping, functional space both inside and out are hard to find in sought after Harris County so this gem is truly special!

Home Highlights

ParkingGarage
OutdoorPorch, Patio
A/CHeating & Cooling
HOANone
Price/Sqft$168
ListedNo Info

Property Details

Interior Details
  • Number of Rooms: 2
  • Types of Rooms: Dining Room, Kitchen
Beds & Baths
  • Number of Bedrooms: 3
  • Number of Bathrooms: 3
  • Number of Bathrooms (full): 2
  • Number of Bathrooms (half): 1
Dimensions and Layout
  • Living Area: 2588 Square Feet
Appliances & Utilities
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave
  • Dishwasher
  • Laundry: Laundry Room
  • Microwave
Heating & Cooling
  • Heating: Electric,Heat Pump
  • Has Cooling
  • Air Conditioning: Ceiling Fan(s),Central Electric,Heat Pump
  • Has Heating
  • Heating Fuel: Electric
Fireplace & Spa
  • Number of Fireplaces: 1
Parking & Garage
  • Number of Garage Spaces: 2
  • Number of Covered Spaces: 2
  • No Carport
  • Has a Garage
  • No Attached Garage
  • Parking Spaces: 2
  • Parking: 2-Garage
Frontage
  • Not on Waterfront
Water & Sewer
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
Year Built
  • Year Built: 2004
Property Type / Style
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Single Family Residence
  • Architecture: Ranch
Building
  • Construction Materials: Brick
  • Not a New Construction
Property Information
  • Parcel Number: 062 235 004
Price
  • List Price: $434,900
  • Price Per Sqft: $168
Direction & Address
  • City: Cataula
  • Community: Maplebrook
Listing Agent
  • Listing ID: 231643
Building Area
  • Building Area: 2588 Square Feet

Price History

DateEventPriceSource
May 7, 2026Listed For Sale$434,900CBORGA #231643
Sep 20, 2007Sold$323,000N/A