3185 Bluebird Ln, Decatur, GA 30032
$206,000

3185 Bluebird Ln

Decatur, GA 30032

🛏 3 Beds 🚿 1 Baths 📐 1,236 sqft 💲 $166/sqft single-family home
📷 1 / 27
Photo 1 Photo 2 Photo 3 Photo 4 Photo 5 Photo 6 Photo 7 Photo 8 Photo 9 Photo 10 Photo 11 Photo 12 Photo 13 Photo 14 Photo 15 Photo 16 Photo 17 Photo 18 Photo 19 Photo 20 Photo 21 Photo 22 Photo 23 Photo 24 Photo 25 Photo 26 Photo 27

About This Home

3185 Bluebird Ln, Decatur, GA 30032

Spacious home featuring a functional layout with comfortable living spaces designed for everyday living and entertaining. The main living area offers an inviting atmosphere, while the kitchen provides ample cabinet and counter space with easy access to the dining area. Generous bedrooms provide flexibility for guests, home office, or hobbies. The primary suite offers a private retreat. Enjoy backyard space perfect for relaxing or outdoor gatherings. Great opportunity to make this home your own. One or more photo(s) was virtually staged.

Home Highlights

ParkingOpen Parking
OutdoorYes
A/CHeating & Cooling
HOANone
Price/Sqft$167
Listed14 days ago

Property Details

Interior Details
  • Basement: None
  • Number of Rooms: 5
  • Types of Rooms: Master Bedroom, Bedroom, Master Bathroom, Dining Room, Kitchen
Beds & Baths
  • Number of Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Number of Bathrooms: 1
  • Number of Bathrooms (full): 1
  • Number of Bathrooms (main level): 1
Dimensions and Layout
  • Living Area: 1236 Square Feet
Appliances & Utilities
  • Utilities: Other
  • Appliances: Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
  • Stories: 1
Year Built
  • Year Built: 1954
Property Type / Style
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
  • Condition: Resale
  • Parcel Number: 15 199 10 017
Price
  • List Price: $206,000
  • Price Per Sqft: $167
Status Change & Dates
  • Possession Timing: Close Of Escrow
Direction & Address
  • City: Decatur
  • Community: Pleasant Valley
School Information
  • Elementary School: Peachcrest
  • Jr High / Middle School: Mary McLeod Bethune
  • High School: Towers
Listing Agent
  • Listing ID: 7758926
Building Area
  • Building Area: 1236 Square Feet

Price History

DateEventPriceSource
May 7, 2026Listed For Sale$206,000FMLS GA #7758926
Apr 15, 2021ListingRemovedZillow Rental Network Premium
Apr 2, 2021PriceChange$1,375Zillow Rental Network Premium #8922383
Mar 19, 2021PriceChange$1,395Zillow Rental Network Premium #8922383
Mar 9, 2021PriceChange$1,445Zillow Rental Network Premium #8922383
Feb 3, 2021Listed For Rent$1,450Zillow Rental Network Premium #8922383
Oct 15, 2019ListingRemoved$1,350Agent Provided
Sep 18, 2019PriceChange$1,350Agent Provided
Sep 5, 2019PriceChange$1,395Agent Provided
Aug 28, 2019PriceChange$1,450Agent Provided
Jul 16, 2019Listed For Rent$1,475Agent Provided
Mar 27, 2019Sold$130,000N/A
Mar 13, 2019ListingRemoved$1,249Agent Provided
Feb 28, 2019Listed For Rent$1,249Agent Provided
Jan 4, 2019ListingRemoved$1,249Agent Provided
Oct 24, 2018Listed For Rent$1,249Agent Provided
Mar 14, 2016Sold$51,000N/A
Feb 19, 2013Sold$45,000N/A
May 15, 2009Sold$15,000N/A
Feb 14, 2009PriceChange$25,000Agent Provided
Jan 1, 2009PriceChange$29,000Agent Provided
Nov 23, 2008PriceChange$30,500Agent Provided
Nov 5, 2008PriceChange$35,900Agent Provided
Sep 27, 2008PriceChange$37,500Agent Provided
Sep 1, 2008Listed For Sale$0Agent Provided
Aug 20, 2008Sold$53,200N/A
Sep 9, 2004Sold$140,000N/A
Nov 12, 2003Sold$87,500N/A