157 Rutledge Dr, Hinesville, GA 31313
$320,000

157 Rutledge Dr

Hinesville, GA 31313

🛏 0 Beds 🚿 0 Baths 📐 2,483 sqft 💲 $128/sqft single-family home
📷 1 / 27
Photo 1 of 157 Rutledge Dr Photo 2 of 157 Rutledge Dr Photo 3 of 157 Rutledge Dr Photo 4 of 157 Rutledge Dr Photo 5 of 157 Rutledge Dr Photo 6 of 157 Rutledge Dr Photo 7 of 157 Rutledge Dr Photo 8 of 157 Rutledge Dr Photo 9 of 157 Rutledge Dr Photo 10 of 157 Rutledge Dr Photo 11 of 157 Rutledge Dr Photo 12 of 157 Rutledge Dr Photo 13 of 157 Rutledge Dr Photo 14 of 157 Rutledge Dr Photo 15 of 157 Rutledge Dr Photo 16 of 157 Rutledge Dr Photo 17 of 157 Rutledge Dr Photo 18 of 157 Rutledge Dr Photo 19 of 157 Rutledge Dr Photo 20 of 157 Rutledge Dr Photo 21 of 157 Rutledge Dr Photo 22 of 157 Rutledge Dr Photo 23 of 157 Rutledge Dr Photo 24 of 157 Rutledge Dr Photo 25 of 157 Rutledge Dr Photo 26 of 157 Rutledge Dr Photo 27 of 157 Rutledge Dr

About This Home

157 Rutledge Dr, Hinesville, GA 31313

What a great opportunity on this home. VA loan assumption at 4.1%. Wow! This very large home backs up to a pond in Independence Settlement and is only 5 minutes from Fort Stewart. HOA includes community park, playground, common area maintenance, ponds, and more. This home has lots of extras and tons of space, especially in the master suite with an extra private space beyond the barnstyle doors. Perfect for the larger crew and in excellent condition.

Home Highlights

ParkingGarage
OutdoorNo Info
HOA$300/Monthly
Price/Sqft$129
ListedNo Info

Property Details

Interior Details
  • Number of Rooms: 7
Beds & Baths
  • Number of Bedrooms: 4
  • Number of Bathrooms: 3
  • Number of Bathrooms (full): 3
Dimensions and Layout
  • Living Area: 2483 Square Feet
Appliances & Utilities
  • Utilities: Cable Available
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Oven, Microwave, Refrigerator
Parking & Garage
  • Number of Garage Spaces: 2
  • Number of Covered Spaces: 2
  • No Carport
  • No Garage
  • No Attached Garage
  • Parking Spaces: 2
  • Parking: Two Car
Water & Sewer
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Year Built
  • Year Built: 2019
Property Type / Style
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Single Family Residence
  • Architecture: Ranch
Building
  • Construction Materials: Brick Veneer
Price
  • List Price: $320,000
  • Price Per Sqft: $129
Direction & Address
  • City: Hinesville
  • Community: Independence Settlement
Listing Agent
  • Listing ID: 169991
Building Area
  • Building Area: 2483 Square Feet