About This Home
Nestled in a quiet cul-de-sac and adjoins HOA-maintained green space, this impeccably maintained brick home offers exceptional privacy, abundant natural light, and refined living across every level. A level driveway and spacious three-car garage provide a grand and welcoming entrance to this thoughtfully designed 7-bedroom, 5.5-bath residence. Step inside to a stunning two-story foyer that opens into a bright, airy great room highlighted by a dramatic wall of windows. Elegant architectural details include coffered ceilings, custom built-in bookshelves, hardwood flooring throughout the main level and upstairs hallway, and fresh interior paint. The oversized primary suite is a true retreat, featuring new flooring, a cozy fireplace, a spa-like ensuite bath, and a generous walk-in closet. Upstairs, you'll find four additional bedrooms, including a private ensuite and two bedrooms connected by a shared bath—perfect for family or guests. The main level is designed for both everyday living and entertaining, offering a spacious keeping room that flows seamlessly onto a modern deck—ideal for indoor-outdoor gatherings. This level also includes a guest bedroom with a full bath, a convenient half bath, a dedicated office or formal living space, and an oversized dining room. At the heart of the home, the chef’s kitchen combines style and function with an upgraded gas range, expansive island, and built-in dining area. The fully finished terrace level lives like a private residence, complete with two bedrooms, a full bath, a full eat-in kitchen, laundry connections in a dedicated closet, a spacious den, and an impressive theater room—perfect for multigenerational living or entertaining. Additional storage is available in the mechanical room. Outdoor living is just as inviting, with new sod and mulch and a side yard that extends to a water hydrant—ready for a future pool or custom outdoor oasis. The HOA provides trash service and yard maintenance for easy, low-maintenance living. Ideally located in a highly sought-after school district and just minutes from GA-400 and the North Fulton business corridor, this home offers exceptional convenience with walkable access to the library, grocery stores, and local dining.
Home Highlights
Property Details
Interior Details
- Basement: Daylight,Exterior Entry,Finished,Finished Bath,Full,Interior Entry
- Number of Rooms: 2
- Types of Rooms: Kitchen, Other
Beds & Baths
- Number of Bedrooms: 7
- Main Level Bedrooms: 1
- Number of Bathrooms: 6
- Number of Bathrooms (full): 5
- Number of Bathrooms (half): 1
- Number of Bathrooms (main level): 1
Dimensions and Layout
- Living Area: 5800 Square Feet
Appliances & Utilities
- Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Underground Utilities, Water Available
- Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
- ✓ Dishwasher
- ✓ Disposal
- ✓ Dryer
- Laundry: In Basement,Laundry Room,Lower Level,Upper Level
- ✓ Microwave
- ✓ Refrigerator
- ✓ Washer
Heating & Cooling
- Heating: Forced Air,Zoned
- ✓ Has Cooling
- Air Conditioning: Ceiling Fan(s),Central Air,Zoned
- ✓ Has Heating
- Heating Fuel: Forced Air
Fireplace & Spa
- Number of Fireplaces: 2
- Fireplace: Factory Built, Family Room, Gas Starter, Glass Doors, Great Room, Master Bedroom
- Spa: Bath, None
- ✓ Has a Fireplace
- ✓ Has a Spa
Gas & Electric
- Electric: 220 Volts in Laundry
- ✓ Has Electric on Property
Windows, Doors, Floors & Walls
- Window: Double Pane Windows, Window Treatments
- Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Laminate
- Common Walls: No Common Walls
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
- Stories: 1
- Levels: One and One Half
- Accessibility: None
- Floors: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Laminate
View
- ✓ Has a View
- View: Neighborhood
Security
- Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Security System Owned, Smoke Detector(s)
Parking & Garage
- Number of Garage Spaces: 3
- Number of Covered Spaces: 3
- ✓ No Carport
- ✓ Has a Garage
- ✓ No Attached Garage
- ✓ Has Open Parking
- Parking Spaces: 3
- Parking: Garage,Garage Faces Side,Kitchen Level,Level Driveway
Finished Area
- Finished Area (above surface): 4744 Square Feet
- Finished Area (below surface): 1056 Square Feet
Year Built
- Year Built: 2008
Property Type / Style
- Property Type: Residential
- Property Subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
- Architecture: Traditional
Building
- Construction Materials: Brick 4 Sides
- ✓ Not a New Construction
- ✓ Not Attached Property
- ✓ Does Not Include Home Warranty
Property Information
- Condition: Resale
- Parcel Number: 11 065002361269
Price
- List Price: $1,479,000
- Price Per Sqft: $255
Listing Agent
- Listing ID: 7766888
Building Area
- Building Area: 5800 Square Feet
Price History
| Date | Event | Price | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| May 10, 2026 | Listed For Sale | $1,479,000 | FMLS GA #7766888 |
| Dec 29, 2008 | Sold | $550,000 | N/A |