3259 Basil Oak Dr, Powder Springs, GA 30127
$399,990

3259 Basil Oak Dr

Powder Springs, GA 30127

🛏 3 Beds 🚿 3 Baths 📐 2,425 sqft 💲 $164/sqft townhouse
📷 1 / 36
Photo 1 Photo 2 Photo 3 Photo 4 Photo 5 Photo 6 Photo 7 Photo 8 Photo 9 Photo 10 Photo 11 Photo 12 Photo 13 Photo 14 Photo 15 Photo 16 Photo 17 Photo 18 Photo 19 Photo 20 Photo 21 Photo 22 Photo 23 Photo 24 Photo 25 Photo 26 Photo 27 Photo 28 Photo 29 Photo 30 Photo 31 Photo 32 Photo 33 Photo 34 Photo 35 Photo 36

About This Home

3259 Basil Oak Dr, Powder Springs, GA 30127

Welcome to Stanley Martin new Community Croftside, #LOT 135; the 4 bedroom Bridget townhome with an open concept that feels like home! As you step through the front door, you're greeted by a spacious living area with a fireplace seamlessly flowing into a contemporary kitchen. The gorgeous gourmet kitchen boasts an incredible 12' island, quartz countertops, SS GE profile appliances, counter space and cabinets galore! Entertaining? Enjoy your outdoor living space with deck and privacy fence! Upstairs, relax in your spacious owner's suite with an owner's bath with dual vanities, walk in tile shower/bench, & an expansive walk-in closet. Secondary bedrooms offer functionality of office/guest rooms. But wait, there's more! The terrace level boast a den, bedroom & full bath. Perfect recreational/living area including a walk out patio! Enjoy resort-style community amenities including a pool, clubhouse, walking trails, pocket parks, and dog stations. Located in Cobb County with quick access to 1-285, 1-75, Target, Publix, and top-rated schools. We look forward to welcoming you home!

Home Highlights

Parking2 Car Garage
OutdoorPatio
A/CHeating & Cooling
HOA$250/Monthly
Price/Sqft$165
Listed1 day ago

Property Details

Interior Details
  • Basement: None
  • Number of Rooms: 5
  • Types of Rooms: Master Bedroom, Bedroom, Master Bathroom, Dining Room, Kitchen
Beds & Baths
  • Number of Bedrooms: 3
  • Number of Bathrooms: 4
  • Number of Bathrooms (full): 3
  • Number of Bathrooms (half): 1
Dimensions and Layout
  • Living Area: 2425 Square Feet
Appliances & Utilities
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Underground Utilities, Water Available
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Cooktop, Electric Oven, Electric Water Heater, Microwave
  • Dishwasher
  • Disposal
  • Laundry: In Hall,Upper Level
  • Microwave
Heating & Cooling
  • Heating: Central,Electric,Heat Pump,Zoned
  • Has Cooling
  • Air Conditioning: Central Air,Heat Pump,Zoned
  • Has Heating
  • Heating Fuel: Central
Fireplace & Spa
  • Number of Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl, Other
  • Common Walls: 2+ Common Walls
Security
  • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Security Gate, Smoke Detector(s)
Parking & Garage
  • Number of Garage Spaces: 2
  • Number of Covered Spaces: 2
  • No Carport
  • Has a Garage
  • Has an Attached Garage
  • Has Open Parking
  • Parking Spaces: 2
  • Parking: Attached,Driveway,Garage,Garage Door Opener
Finished Area
  • Finished Area (above surface): 2425 Square Feet
Year Built
  • Year Built: 2026
Property Type / Style
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Townhouse, Residential
  • Structure Type: Townhouse
  • Architecture: Townhouse
Building
  • Construction Materials: Brick Front, HardiPlank Type
Price
  • List Price: $399,990
  • Price Per Sqft: $165
Status Change & Dates
  • Possession Timing: Close Of Escrow, Other
Listing Agent
  • Listing ID: 7766959
Building Details
  • Builder Name: Stanley Martin Homes
Building Area
  • Building Area: 2425 Square Feet
Business Information
  • Ownership: Fee Simple

Price History

DateEventPriceSource
May 7, 2026Listed For Sale$399,990FMLS GA #7766959