2987 Overwood Ln, Snellville, GA 30078
$339,000

2987 Overwood Ln

Snellville, GA 30078

🛏 3 Beds 🚿 2 Baths 📐 1,600 sqft 💲 $211/sqft single-family home
📷 1 / 33
Photo 1 Photo 2 Photo 3 Photo 4 Photo 5 Photo 6 Photo 7 Photo 8 Photo 9 Photo 10 Photo 11 Photo 12 Photo 13 Photo 14 Photo 15 Photo 16 Photo 17 Photo 18 Photo 19 Photo 20 Photo 21 Photo 22 Photo 23 Photo 24 Photo 25 Photo 26 Photo 27 Photo 28 Photo 29 Photo 30 Photo 31 Photo 32 Photo 33

About This Home

2987 Overwood Ln, Snellville, GA 30078

Welcome to this beautifully maintained family home available for the first time in 30+ years. Upgrades include a screened porch/living area, separate rear deck, updated kitchen and window replacement in 2016. In the last 5 years alone, renovations include the master and secondary bathrooms, interior/exterior painting, chimney replacement, moisture barrier, new AC/Furnace, premium LVP flooring, and a $8,000 licensed/permitted structural re-enforcement. Also, HOA membership is voluntary. You have to see this home in person to understand the love and care that has been put into it. Schedule your showing soon.

Home Highlights

ParkingGarage
OutdoorYes
A/CHeating & Cooling
HOANone
Price/Sqft$212
ListedNo Info

Property Details

Interior Details
  • Basement: Crawl Space
  • Number of Rooms: 5
  • Types of Rooms: Master Bedroom, Bedroom, Master Bathroom, Dining Room, Kitchen
Beds & Baths
  • Number of Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Number of Bathrooms: 2
  • Number of Bathrooms (full): 2
  • Number of Bathrooms (main level): 2
Dimensions and Layout
  • Living Area: 1600 Square Feet
Appliances & Utilities
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
Fireplace & Spa
  • Number of Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Gas Starter
  • Spa: None
  • Has a Fireplace
  • No Spa
Gas & Electric
  • Electric: 110 Volts, 220 Volts
  • Has Electric on Property
Windows, Doors, Floors & Walls
  • Window: None
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
  • Stories: 1
Parking & Garage
  • Number of Garage Spaces: 2
  • Number of Covered Spaces: 2
  • No Carport
  • Has a Garage
  • No Attached Garage
  • Parking Spaces: 2
Finished Area
  • Finished Area (above surface): 1600 Square Feet
Year Built
  • Year Built: 1974
Property Type / Style
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
  • Architecture: Ranch
Building
  • Construction Materials: Cedar, HardiPlank Type
  • Not a New Construction
  • Not Attached Property
  • Does Not Include Home Warranty
Property Information
  • Condition: Updated/Remodeled
  • Parcel Number: R5092 069
Price
  • List Price: $339,000
  • Price Per Sqft: $212
Status Change & Dates
  • Possession Timing: Negotiable
Direction & Address
  • City: Snellville
  • Community: Summit Chase Sec 01
School Information
  • Elementary School: Magill
  • Jr High / Middle School: Grace Snell
  • High School: South Gwinnett
Listing Agent
  • Listing ID: 7764688
Building Area
  • Building Area: 1600 Square Feet

Price History

DateEventPriceSource
May 7, 2026Listed For Sale$339,000FMLS GA #7764688