65 Rocky Top Trl, Trenton, GA 30752
$285,000

65 Rocky Top Trl

Trenton, GA 30752

🛏 2 Beds 🚿 2 Baths 📐 1,797 sqft 💲 $158/sqft single-family home
📷 1 / 35
Photo 1 Photo 2 Photo 3 Photo 4 Photo 5 Photo 6 Photo 7 Photo 8 Photo 9 Photo 10 Photo 11 Photo 12 Photo 13 Photo 14 Photo 15 Photo 16 Photo 17 Photo 18 Photo 19 Photo 20 Photo 21 Photo 22 Photo 23 Photo 24 Photo 25 Photo 26 Photo 27 Photo 28 Photo 29 Photo 30 Photo 31 Photo 32 Photo 33 Photo 34 Photo 35

About This Home

65 Rocky Top Trl, Trenton, GA 30752

INVESTMENT OPPORTUNITY ALERT! This fully furnished and functional money maker is waiting on its next buyer. In only 11 months as a short term rental, this cabin has grossed over $36,000! The potential for the future is growing through word of mouth and a great star rating with AIRBNB. Seller just installed several new mini split unit systems for heating and air. Added additional furniture so the home sleeps more people, a custom dining table to share meals together and a lot of extra decor to match the setting. Wether you are looking for your next investment or just looking for a place to enjoy the outdoors, this is a great opportunity. Call the listing agent with any questions.

Home Highlights

Parking2 Carport Spaces
OutdoorPorch, Deck
A/CHeating & Cooling
HOANone
Price/Sqft$159
ListedNo Info

Property Details

Interior Details
  • Basement: Finished,Full
  • Number of Rooms: 6
  • Types of Rooms: Master Bedroom, Master Bathroom, Dining Room, Kitchen, Laundry, Living Room
  • Wet Bar
Beds & Baths
  • Number of Bedrooms: 2
  • Number of Bathrooms: 3
  • Number of Bathrooms (full): 2
  • Number of Bathrooms (half): 1
Dimensions and Layout
  • Living Area: 1797 Square Feet
Appliances & Utilities
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Free-Standing Electric Range, Free-Standing Refrigerator, Microwave, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Washer, Washer/Dryer
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
  • Stories: 2
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Floors: Luxury Vinyl
View
  • Has a View
  • View: Mountain(s), See Remarks
Exterior Home Features
  • Roof: Metal
  • Patio / Porch: Covered, Deck, Front Porch, Rear Porch, See Remarks, Porch - Covered
  • Other Structures: Other, See Remarks
  • Exterior: Playground, Private Yard
  • Foundation: Block
Parking & Garage
  • Number of Carport Spaces: 2
  • Number of Covered Spaces: 2
  • Has a Carport
  • No Garage
  • Parking Spaces: 2
  • Parking: Gravel
Frontage
  • Not on Waterfront
Water & Sewer
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
Finished Area
  • Finished Area (above surface): 1797
Year Built
  • Year Built: 2018
Property Type / Style
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Single Family Residence
Property Information
  • Parcel Number: 013 00 070 04
Price
  • List Price: $285,000
  • Price Per Sqft: $159
Status Change & Dates
  • Possession Timing: Close Of Escrow
Direction & Address
  • City: Trenton
  • Community: 100 Year Oaks
School Information
  • Elementary School: Dade County Elementary
  • Jr High / Middle School: Dade County Middle
  • High School: Dade County High
Listing Agent
  • Listing ID: 1534272
Building Area
  • Building Area: 1797 Square Feet

Price History

DateEventPriceSource
May 7, 2026Listed For Sale$285,000Greater Chattanooga Realtors #1534272
Feb 27, 2025Sold$255,000Greater Chattanooga Realtors #1506542
Feb 5, 2025Contingent$257,500Greater Chattanooga Realtors #1506542
Jan 30, 2025Listed For Sale$257,500Greater Chattanooga Realtors #1506542
Dec 14, 2015Sold$40,000N/A
Apr 6, 2010Sold$10,000N/A