327 Ashigan St, Union City, GA 30291
$214,999

327 Ashigan St

Union City, GA 30291

🛏 3 Beds 🚿 2 Baths 📐 1,620 sqft 💲 $132/sqft townhouse
📷 1 / 30
Photo 1 Photo 2 Photo 3 Photo 4 Photo 5 Photo 6 Photo 7 Photo 8 Photo 9 Photo 10 Photo 11 Photo 12 Photo 13 Photo 14 Photo 15 Photo 16 Photo 17 Photo 18 Photo 19 Photo 20 Photo 21 Photo 22 Photo 23 Photo 24 Photo 25 Photo 26 Photo 27 Photo 28 Photo 29 Photo 30

About This Home

327 Ashigan St, Union City, GA 30291

Tucked away in a peaceful neighborhood, this beautiful townhome combines modern style with everyday convenience. Built in 2021, the home features durable LVP flooring throughout the main level and an open-concept kitchen with granite countertops, a spacious breakfast bar, and stainless steel appliances, including a newer refrigerator for true move-in ready peace of mind. Upstairs, the oversized primary suite offers a luxurious bath with dual vanities, while two additional bedrooms, a full hall bath, and a convenient laundry room complete the second level. With modern upgrades, abundant natural light, and a low-maintenance design, this home is ready for you to enjoy from day one. Schedule your showing today!

Home Highlights

Parking2 Parking Spaces
OutdoorPorch
A/CHeating & Cooling
HOA$89/Monthly
Price/Sqft$133
Listed11 days ago

Property Details

Interior Details
  • Basement: None
  • Number of Rooms: 5
  • Types of Rooms: Master Bedroom, Bedroom, Master Bathroom, Dining Room, Kitchen
Beds & Baths
  • Number of Bedrooms: 3
  • Number of Bathrooms: 3
  • Number of Bathrooms (full): 2
  • Number of Bathrooms (half): 1
Dimensions and Layout
  • Living Area: 1620 Square Feet
Appliances & Utilities
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Underground Utilities, Water Available
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Cooktop, Electric Water Heater, Refrigerator
  • Dishwasher
  • Disposal
  • Laundry: Common Area,Upper Level
  • Refrigerator
Heating & Cooling
  • Heating: Central,Heat Pump
  • Has Cooling
  • Air Conditioning: Central Air,Heat Pump,Zoned
Gas & Electric
  • Electric: 110 Volts, 220 Volts
  • Has Electric on Property
Windows, Doors, Floors & Walls
  • Window: Double Pane Windows
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Common Walls: 2+ Common Walls
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
  • Stories: 2
  • No Attached Garage
  • Parking Spaces: 2
Year Built
  • Year Built: 2021
Property Type / Style
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Townhouse, Residential
  • Architecture: Traditional
Building
  • Construction Materials: Brick, Fiber Cement
  • Not a New Construction
  • Attached To Another Structure
  • Does Not Include Home Warranty
Property Information
  • Condition: Resale
  • Parcel Number: 09F120000575150
Price
  • List Price: $214,999
  • Price Per Sqft: $133
Status Change & Dates
  • Possession Timing: Close Of Escrow
Direction & Address
  • City: Union City
  • Community: Oakley Station
School Information
  • Elementary School: Oakley
  • Jr High / Middle School: Bear Creek - Fulton
  • High School: Creekside
Listing Agent
  • Listing ID: 7759958
Building Area
  • Building Area: 1620 Square Feet
Business Information
  • Ownership: Fee Simple

Price History

DateEventPriceSource
May 7, 2026Listed For Sale$214,999FMLS GA #7759958
Apr 1, 2022ListingRemovedZillow Rental Network Premium
Mar 16, 2022Listed For Rent$1,725Zillow Rental Network Premium