318 5th St NE, Orange City, IA 51041
$195,000

318 5th St NE

Orange City, IA 51041

🛏 4 Beds 🚿 2 Baths 📐 2,432 sqft 💲 $80/sqft single-family home
📷 1 / 32
Photo 1 Photo 2 Photo 3 Photo 4 Photo 5 Photo 6 Photo 7 Photo 8 Photo 9 Photo 10 Photo 11 Photo 12 Photo 13 Photo 14 Photo 15 Photo 16 Photo 17 Photo 18 Photo 19 Photo 20 Photo 21 Photo 22 Photo 23 Photo 24 Photo 25 Photo 26 Photo 27 Photo 28 Photo 29 Photo 30 Photo 31 Photo 32

About This Home

318 5th St NE, Orange City, IA 51041

Step into this classic 4 bedroom 2 bath 1950s home that blends character with wide-open spaces perfect for today’s lifestyles. The main level offers a bright, flowing layout—ideal for gathering, entertaining, or simply spreading out. With tons of possibilities, this property is a standout for buyers who want space, flexibility, and the chance to make a home truly their own. Whether you’re dreaming of modern updates, cozy refinishes, or creative re-imagining, this home gives you the room and structure to bring it to life.

Home Highlights

ParkingGarage
OutdoorNo Info
A/CHeating & Cooling
HOANone
Price/Sqft$80
ListedNo Info

Property Details

Interior Details
  • Basement: Full,Partially Finished
  • Number of Rooms: 11
Beds & Baths
  • Number of Bedrooms: 4
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Number of Bathrooms: 2
  • Number of Bathrooms (main level): 2
Dimensions and Layout
  • Living Area: 2432 Square Feet
Parking & Garage
  • Number of Garage Spaces: 1
  • Has a Garage
  • No Attached Garage
  • Parking Spaces: 1
  • Parking: Detached,Concrete
Water & Sewer
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Finished Area
  • Finished Area (above surface): 1432 Square Feet
  • Finished Area (below surface): 1000 Square Feet
Year Built
  • Year Built: 1948
Property Type / Style
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
  • Architecture: Ranch
Building
  • Construction Materials: Vinyl Siding
  • Not a New Construction
Property Information
  • Included in Sale: Fridge, stove, dishwasher, washer and dryer
  • Parcel Number: 1733108004
Price
  • List Price: $195,000
  • Price Per Sqft: $80
Direction & Address
  • City: Orange City
School Information
  • Elementary School: MOC
  • Jr High / Middle School: MOC
  • High School: MOC
Listing Agent
  • Listing ID: 832880
Building Area
  • Building Area: 2432 Square Feet

Price History

DateEventPriceSource
May 7, 2026Listed For Sale$195,000Northwest Iowa Regional BOR #832880