About This Home
Coveted Single level home with solar in a great NW Boise Location! Close to foothills, parks, schools, sports complex, golf, biking, river, shopping & more! Located on a "non-thru street" around the corner from schools & Magnolia Park. Truly a great location! Light & bright vaulted living area room with expansive windows, a two-sided gas fireplace, ceiling fan & open to the kitchen/dining area. Spacious walk-thru kitchen with abundant cabinet/counter space, hardwood flooring, Bosch dishwasher, stainless steel appliances, breakfast bar, recessed can lighting, pantry & open to a serene eating space with a private backyard view. Primary suite with a slider to the 28x17 rear deck (220v for a hot tub), bathroom with dual sinks, walk-in shower with bars & walk-in closet. Awesome split floorplan with lots of storage. Guest suite with a retreat or office featuring French doors to the patio & a skylight. Low cost HOAs & power bills (solar), homeowner tax exemption, full rain gutters, newer gas furnace, stainless steel fridge included, ceiling fans & two skylights. Private & low maintenance landscaping featuring mature trees, serene water feature w/newer valve, expansive deck, garden space on side yard, full vinyl & wood fencing, sprinkler system, curbing & perimeter rock. See Tour
Home Highlights
Property Details
Interior Details
- Number of Rooms: 6
- Types of Rooms: Master Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Kitchen, Living Room, Office
Beds & Baths
- Number of Bedrooms: 3
- Main Level Bedrooms: 3
- Number of Bathrooms: 2
- Number of Bathrooms (main level): 2
Dimensions and Layout
- Living Area: 1513 Square Feet
Appliances & Utilities
- Utilities: Sewer Connected
- Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Tank Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Oven/Range Freestanding, Refrigerator
- Window: Skylight(s)
- Flooring: Hardwood, Carpet, Vinyl Sheet
Parking & Garage
- Number of Garage Spaces: 2
- Number of Covered Spaces: 2
- Other Parking: Garage: 22x20
- ✓ No Carport
- ✓ Has a Garage
- ✓ Has an Attached Garage
- ✓ Has Open Parking
- Parking Spaces: 2
- Parking: Attached,Driveway
Finished Area
- Finished Area (above surface): 1513 Square Feet
Year Built
- Year Built: 1995
Property Type / Style
- Property Type: Residential
- Property Subtype: Single Family Residence
Building
- Construction Materials: Frame, Wood Siding
Property Information
- Parcel Number: R5136880240
Price
- List Price: $495,000
- Price Per Sqft: $327
Direction & Address
- City: Boise
- Community: Landover Estate
School Information
- Elementary School: Shadow Hills
- Elementary School District: Boise School District #1
- Jr High / Middle School: River Glen Jr
- Jr High / Middle School District: Boise School District #1
- High School: Capital
- High School District: Boise School District #1
Listing Agent
- Listing ID: 98985239
Building Area
- Building Area: 1513 Square Feet
Business Information
- Ownership: Fee Simple