About This Home
Coming soon. This 3 bed 2.5 bath home might have the very best lakeview of any home at Heritage Lake. The home has had so many major updates recently. Just to name a few, new HVAC in 2023, roof replaced 2024, water heater replaced 2025, new siding 2025 and new exterior doors. Plastered walls and real wood trim show the quality of construction not found in typical homes today. Heritage Lake is a private member-only lake association that boasts amenities of an 80+/- acre lake that typically is restocked annually, pool, lodge, tennis court, disc golf course, dog park, campground, beach with pavilion, sand volleyball courts, lodge, ball diamond and sooooo much more. Come sit on your rear deck and watch for a majestic bald eagle come catch a fish or admire the many deer that will wonder through your yard or any number of other wildlife creatures that call Heritage Lake home.
Home Highlights
Property Details
Interior Details
- Number of Rooms: 9
- Types of Rooms: Bedroom 1, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Additional Level, Lower Level, Main Level, Third Floor, Upper Level
Beds & Baths
- Number of Bedrooms: 3
- Number of Bathrooms: 3
- Number of Bathrooms (full): 3
Dimensions and Layout
- Living Area: 2157 Square Feet
Appliances & Utilities
- Utilities: Cable Available
- Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range Hood, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
Fireplace & Spa
- Number of Fireplaces: 1
Parking & Garage
- Number of Garage Spaces: 2
- Number of Covered Spaces: 2
- Other Parking: Number Of Garage Remotes: 1
- ✓ No Carport
- ✓ Has a Garage
- ✓ Has an Attached Garage
- Parking Spaces: 2
- Parking: Attached
Frontage
- Road Frontage: Private Road
- Road Surface Type: Paved
Water & Sewer
- Sewer: Septic Tank
Year Built
- Year Built: 1977
Property Type / Style
- Property Type: Residential
- Property Subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Building
- Construction Materials: Frame, Vinyl Siding
Property Information
- Parcel Number: 131309202025
Price
- List Price: $269,900
- Price Per Sqft: $125
Direction & Address
- City: Mackinaw
- Community: Heritage Lake
School Information
- Elementary School: 204 Grade School
- Jr High / Middle School: Dee-Mac
- High School: Deer Creek Mackinaw
Listing Agent
- Listing ID: PA1266309
Building Area
- Building Area: 2157 Square Feet
Mobile Home Park
- Mobile Home Units: Feet