1013 E  Lake Shore Dr, Springfield, IL 62712
$925,000

1013 E Lake Shore Dr

Springfield, IL 62712

🛏 4 Beds 🚿 4 Baths 📐 4,697 sqft 💲 $196/sqft single-family home
📷 1 / 3
Photo 1 Photo 2 Photo 3

About This Home

1013 E Lake Shore Dr, Springfield, IL 62712

COMING SOON. NO SHOWINGS ALLOWED. This beautiful all brick ranch home has a SPECTAUCLAR LAKE VIEW with a full wall of windows! The stunning SUNSETS are like being on vacation every day! This home has 4 bedrooms and 4.5 baths with a walkout basement! The bedroom and bath in the walkout basement make a great space for guests to have privacy or a separate living area for a family member. The stainless steel seawall is 100 ft and will never rust. The heated garage will hold 7 cars and has a 1/2 bath! The kitchen has granite counter tops and stainless steel appliances! There is a lounge area in the primary bedroom perfect for your morning coffee or an evening cocktail with a fabulous view! You would also have your own media room for Movie Nights! Outdoor lakeside entertaining will be perfect with the walkout covered patio and a double dock with a lift. This home also has deep water. Although a little cosmetic updating might be your preference, every other main quality that you would want in a lake house is here! The circle drive is also an asset so you dont have to back out on the street.

Home Highlights

Parking5 Car Garage
OutdoorNo Info
A/CHeating & Cooling
HOANone
Price/Sqft$197
ListedNo Info

Property Details

Interior Details
  • Basement: Partially Finished
  • Number of Rooms: 13
  • Types of Rooms: Bedroom 1, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 4, Additional Level, Kitchen, Living Room, Lower Level, Main Level, Third Floor, Upper Level
Beds & Baths
  • Number of Bedrooms: 4
  • Number of Bathrooms: 5
  • Number of Bathrooms (full): 4
  • Number of Bathrooms (half): 1
Dimensions and Layout
  • Living Area: 4697 Square Feet
Heating & Cooling
  • Heating: Forced Air,Zoned
  • Has Cooling
  • Air Conditioning: Central Air
  • Has Heating
  • Heating Fuel: Forced Air
Fireplace & Spa
  • Number of Fireplaces: 3
  • Fireplace: Family Room, Gas Log, Master Bedroom
  • Has a Fireplace
Exterior Home Features
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
Parking & Garage
  • Number of Garage Spaces: 5
  • Number of Covered Spaces: 5
  • No Carport
  • Has a Garage
  • Has an Attached Garage
  • Parking Spaces: 5
  • Parking: Attached
Water & Sewer
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
Year Built
  • Year Built: 1967
Property Type / Style
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
  • Architecture: Ranch
Building
  • Construction Materials: Brick
  • Not a New Construction
Property Information
  • Parcel Number: 23190401008
Price
  • List Price: $925,000
  • Price Per Sqft: $197
Direction & Address
  • City: Springfield
  • Community: Lake Springfield
School Information
  • High School: Springfield District #186
Listing Agent
  • Listing ID: CA1043554
Building Area
  • Building Area: 4616 Square Feet
Mobile Home Park
  • Mobile Home Units: Feet

Price History

DateEventPriceSource
Sep 14, 2016ListingRemoved$549,000Agent Provided
Aug 30, 2016PriceChange$549,000Agent Provided
May 16, 2016Listed For Sale$595,000Agent Provided
Sep 8, 2015ListingRemoved$550,000Agent Provided
Jul 30, 2015PriceChange$550,000Agent Provided
Jul 1, 2015PriceChange$575,000Agent Provided
May 13, 2015PriceChange$600,000Agent Provided
Apr 2, 2015Listed For Sale$650,000Agent Provided