3101 Ambercrest Loop, Jeffersonville, IN 47130
$485,000

3101 Ambercrest Loop

Jeffersonville, IN 47130

🛏 5 Beds 🚿 3 Baths 📐 4,762 sqft 💲 $101/sqft single-family home
📷 1 / 86
Photo 1 Photo 2 Photo 3 Photo 4 Photo 5 Photo 6 Photo 7 Photo 8 Photo 9 Photo 10 Photo 11 Photo 12 Photo 13 Photo 14 Photo 15 Photo 16 Photo 17 Photo 18 Photo 19 Photo 20 Photo 21 Photo 22 Photo 23 Photo 24 Photo 25 Photo 26 Photo 27 Photo 28 Photo 29 Photo 30 Photo 31 Photo 32 Photo 33 Photo 34 Photo 35 Photo 36 Photo 37 Photo 38 Photo 39 Photo 40 Photo 41 Photo 42 Photo 43 Photo 44 Photo 45 Photo 46 Photo 47 Photo 48 Photo 49 Photo 50 Photo 51 Photo 52 Photo 53 Photo 54 Photo 55 Photo 56 Photo 57 Photo 58 Photo 59 Photo 60 Photo 61 Photo 62 Photo 63 Photo 64 Photo 65 Photo 66 Photo 67 Photo 68 Photo 69 Photo 70 Photo 71 Photo 72 Photo 73 Photo 74 Photo 75 Photo 76 Photo 77 Photo 78 Photo 79 Photo 80 Photo 81 Photo 82 Photo 83 Photo 84 Photo 85 Photo 86

About This Home

3101 Ambercrest Loop, Jeffersonville, IN 47130

Spacious and beautifully designed, this all-brick walk-out ranch offers over 4,000 finished square feet with an open floor plan perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Featuring 5 bedrooms and 3 full baths, this home showcases hardwood flooring in the entry, kitchen, and dining areas, along with newer carpet throughout much of the home. The large kitchen includes abundant cabinetry, a pantry, breakfast bar, and center island, all opening into the expansive great room with a gas fireplace, built-in bookcases, and a stunning double tray ceiling. The formal dining room features elegant trim work and added character throughout. The split-bedroom floor plan provides privacy, while the spacious primary suite offers its own fireplace, access to the deck, whirlpool tub, separate shower, and a large walk-in closet. The professionally finished walk-out basement is ideal for entertaining and includes a recreation room, game room with wet bar, 2 additional bedrooms, full bath, office space, and a utility garage. This home also offers exceptional storage throughout. A must-see property with space, functionality, and quality craftsmanship throughout! Sq ft & rm sizes approximate.

Home Highlights

Parking2 Car Garage
OutdoorPorch, Patio, Deck
A/CHeating & Cooling
HOA$13/Monthly
Price/Sqft$102
ListedNo Info

Property Details

Interior Details
  • Basement: Finished,Walk-Out Access
  • Number of Rooms: 9
  • Types of Rooms: Master Bedroom, Bedroom, Dining Room, Family Room, Kitchen, Living Room
Beds & Baths
  • Number of Bedrooms: 5
  • Number of Bathrooms: 3
  • Number of Bathrooms (full): 3
Dimensions and Layout
  • Living Area: 4762 Square Feet
Appliances & Utilities
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Oven, Range
Fireplace & Spa
  • Number of Fireplaces: 2
  • Fireplace: Insert, Gas
  • Has a Fireplace
Windows, Doors, Floors & Walls
  • Window: Thermal Windows
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
  • Stories: 1.5
  • Levels: One and One Half
Exterior Home Features
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Patio / Porch: Deck, Patio, Porch
  • Fencing: Yard Fenced
  • Exterior: Deck, Fence, Landscaping, Paved Driveway, Porch, Patio
  • Foundation: Poured
Parking & Garage
  • Number of Garage Spaces: 2
  • Number of Covered Spaces: 2
  • Has a Garage
  • Has an Attached Garage
  • Has Open Parking
  • Parking Spaces: 2
  • Parking: Attached,Garage,Garage Door Opener
Finished Area
  • Finished Area (above surface): 2669 Square Feet
  • Finished Area (below surface): 2093 Square Feet
Year Built
  • Year Built: 2004
Property Type / Style
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Single Family Residence
  • Architecture: One and One Half Story
Building
  • Construction Materials: Brick, Frame
  • Not a New Construction
Property Information
  • Parcel Number: 104202500102000039
Price
  • List Price: $485,000
  • Price Per Sqft: $102
Status Change & Dates
  • Possession Timing: Close Of Escrow
Direction & Address
  • City: Jeffersonville
  • Community: Crystal Springs
Listing Agent
  • Listing ID: 202608093
Building Area
  • Building Area: 4762 Square Feet

Price History

DateEventPriceSource
May 7, 2026Listed For Sale$485,000SIRA #202608093
Sep 28, 2012Sold$240,000SIRA #201205808