4521 W  Newell Ave, Wichita, KS 67212
$67,000

4521 W Newell Ave

Wichita, KS 67212

🛏 3 Beds 🚿 1 Baths 📐 917 sqft 💲 $73/sqft single-family home
📷 1 / 19
Photo 1 Photo 2 Photo 3 Photo 4 Photo 5 Photo 6 Photo 7 Photo 8 Photo 9 Photo 10 Photo 11 Photo 12 Photo 13 Photo 14 Photo 15 Photo 16 Photo 17 Photo 18 Photo 19

About This Home

4521 W Newell Ave, Wichita, KS 67212

Attention investors!!! Orchard Breeze is a desirable neighborhood for people looking to settle down in an affordable suburban setting in Wichita not far from downtown. You also have easy access to shopping, dining and one of the region’s most popular parks. The neighborhood’s straight, grid-pattern streets are lined with many bungalows and ranch-style homes. This single-family home, a fixer-upper invites the discerning eye of property enthusiasts and creative real estate minds. There are 3 bedrooms, 1 Bath and a fully fenced Very Large corner lot. The kitchen and bath, though in need of renovation, awaits your personal touch. The spacious backyard provides ample outdoor space for relaxation or entertainment possibilities. There is also a storm shelter and carport.

Home Highlights

ParkingNone
OutdoorNo Info
A/CHeating only
HOANone
Price/Sqft$73
ListedNo Info

Property Details

Interior Details
  • Basement: None
  • Number of Rooms: 5
  • Types of Rooms: Master Bedroom, Bedroom, Kitchen, Living Room
Beds & Baths
  • Number of Bedrooms: 3
  • Number of Bathrooms: 1
  • Number of Bathrooms (full): 1
Dimensions and Layout
  • Living Area: 917 Square Feet
Appliances & Utilities
  • Utilities: Public
  • Laundry: Main Level,220 equipment
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
  • Stories: 1
Finished Area
  • Finished Area (above surface): 917 Square Feet
Year Built
  • Year Built: 1939
Property Type / Style
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Single Family Onsite Built
  • Architecture: Ranch
Building
  • Construction Materials: Frame
Property Information
  • Parcel Number: R143429
Price
  • List Price: $67,000
  • Price Per Sqft: $73
Direction & Address
  • City: Wichita
  • Community: PARKWILDE
School Information
  • Elementary School: Dodge Elem
  • Jr High / Middle School: Hadley
  • High School: West
  • High School District: Wichita School District (USD 259)
Listing Agent
  • Listing ID: 672629
Business Information
  • Ownership: Individual