6527 N  Scottsville St, Wichita, KS 67219
$249,900

6527 N Scottsville St

Wichita, KS 67219

🛏 3 Beds 🚿 2 Baths 📐 1,734 sqft 💲 $144/sqft single-family home
📷 1 / 36
Photo 1 Photo 2 Photo 3 Photo 4 Photo 5 Photo 6 Photo 7 Photo 8 Photo 9 Photo 10 Photo 11 Photo 12 Photo 13 Photo 14 Photo 15 Photo 16 Photo 17 Photo 18 Photo 19 Photo 20 Photo 21 Photo 22 Photo 23 Photo 24 Photo 25 Photo 26 Photo 27 Photo 28 Photo 29 Photo 30 Photo 31 Photo 32 Photo 33 Photo 34 Photo 35 Photo 36

About This Home

6527 N Scottsville St, Wichita, KS 67219

WELCOME TO THIS STUNNING REMODELED HOME! This beautiful home features a 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom and a 2 car garage. Spacious Living Room with a Fireplace. The kitchen includes brand new cabinets. QUARTZ countertops, backsplash, stove (stainless) with vented hood, stainless dishwasher, refrigerator, and a built-in-microwave. New kitchen sink, new faucet, and new garbage disposal. Luxury Vinyl floor, master bedroom, AMAZING remodeled master bathroom with QUARTZ countertops. New sliding door, new carpet, new roof, and new doors. This home also offers a separate laundry room in the basement, guttering, and a beautiful backyard. You will appreciate the lifestyle this home offers, both inside and out. Schedule your private tour today!

Home Highlights

ParkingNo Info
OutdoorNo Info
A/CHeating & Cooling
HOANone
Price/Sqft$144
ListedNo Info

Property Details

Interior Details
  • Basement: Finished
  • Number of Rooms: 8
  • Types of Rooms: Master Bedroom, Bedroom, Bonus Room, Dining Room, Family Room, Kitchen, Living Room
Beds & Baths
  • Number of Bedrooms: 3
  • Number of Bathrooms: 2
  • Number of Bathrooms (full): 2
Dimensions and Layout
  • Living Area: 1734 Square Feet
Appliances & Utilities
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Natural Gas Available, Public
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Range
Fireplace & Spa
  • Number of Fireplaces: 1
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
  • Stories: 1
Finished Area
  • Finished Area (above surface): 870 Square Feet
  • Finished Area (below surface): 864 Square Feet
Year Built
  • Year Built: 1999
Property Type / Style
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Single Family Onsite Built
  • Architecture: Ranch
Building
  • Construction Materials: Frame
Property Information
  • Parcel Number: 092100310302000B
Price
  • List Price: $249,900
  • Price Per Sqft: $144
Direction & Address
  • City: Park City
  • Community: EJ ZONGKERS
School Information
  • Elementary School: Chisholm Trail
  • Jr High / Middle School: Stucky
  • High School: Heights
  • High School District: Wichita School District (USD 259)
Listing Agent
  • Listing ID: 672621
Business Information
  • Ownership: Individual