About This Home
Welcome to your next smart investment in the heart of Bowling Green! This well-kept three-bedroom, one-bathroom home sits in a mature neighborhood with established charm and everyday convenience. Nestled within city limits, this property offers the kind of location that savvy buyers dream about — close to everything without the chaos of downtown living. Whether you're a first-time buyer looking for an affordable entry into homeownership or an investor eyeing a solid rental opportunity near Western Kentucky University, this home checks the boxes that matter most. Students, professionals, and families alike would appreciate the proximity to Hobson Grove Park and all the amenities Bowling Green has to offer. Don't miss out on this opportunity, schedule a showing today!
Home Highlights
Property Details
Interior Details
- Basement: None
- Number of Rooms: 6
- Types of Rooms: Master Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Master Bathroom, Bathroom, Kitchen
Beds & Baths
- Number of Bedrooms: 3
- Main Level Bedrooms: 3
- Number of Bathrooms: 1
- Number of Bathrooms (full): 1
- Number of Bathrooms (main level): 1
Dimensions and Layout
- Living Area: 1150 Square Feet
Appliances & Utilities
- Appliances: Range/Oven, Electric Water Heater
Parking & Garage
- Number of Garage Spaces: 1
- Number of Covered Spaces: 1
- ✓ Has a Garage
- ✓ Has an Attached Garage
- Parking Spaces: 1
- Parking: Attached
Water & Sewer
- Sewer: City
Year Built
- Year Built: 1960
Property Type / Style
- Property Type: Residential
- Property Subtype: Single Family Residence
Building
- Construction Materials: Brick
- ✓ Not a New Construction
Property Information
- Condition: New Construction
- Parcel Number: 039B19A027
Price
- List Price: $165,900
- Price Per Sqft: $144
Status Change & Dates
- Possession Timing: Close Of Escrow
Direction & Address
- City: Bowling Green
- Community: N/A
School Information
- Elementary School: Dishman McGinnis
- Jr High / Middle School: Bowling Green Junior High
- High School: Bowling Green
Listing Agent
- Listing ID: RA20262663
Building Area
- Building Area: 1150 Square Feet
Price History
| Date | Event | Price | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| May 7, 2026 | Listed For Sale | $165,900 | RASK #RA20262663 |
| Jan 31, 2019 | Sold | $66,666 | N/A |