About This Home
Welcome to 3130 Stokes Chapel Rd — a charming country home nestled in the heart of Todd County! This 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers an inviting open floor plan connecting the living, dining, and kitchen areas, creating the perfect space for entertaining or enjoying quality family time. The spacious primary suite features a walk-in closet and private ensuite bath for added comfort and convenience. A split-bedroom layout provides excellent privacy while offering generously sized guest bedrooms. Step outside to enjoy the beautiful backyard with endless potential for outdoor entertaining, family gatherings, or creating your own personal retreat. Conveniently located just minutes from Elkton, Hopkinsville, and surrounding areas, this home combines peaceful country living with easy access to nearby amenities.Priced to sell and move-in ready — don't miss the opportunity to make this wonderful property your new home!
Home Highlights
Property Details
Interior Details
- Basement: None
- Number of Rooms: 2
- Types of Rooms: Dining Room, Kitchen
Beds & Baths
- Number of Bedrooms: 3
- Number of Bathrooms: 2
- Number of Bathrooms (full): 2
Dimensions and Layout
- Living Area: 1380 Square Feet
Appliances & Utilities
- Utilities: PRECC
- Appliances: Microwave, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Cooktop, Electric Water Heater
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
- Stories: 1
Year Built
- Year Built: 2023
Property Type / Style
- Property Type: Residential
- Property Subtype: Residential
Building
- Construction Materials: Vinyl Siding
Price
- List Price: $239,900
- Price Per Sqft: $174
Direction & Address
- City: Elkton
Listing Agent
- Listing ID: 46040
Building Area
- Building Area: 1380 Square Feet
Price History
| Date | Event | Price | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| May 7, 2026 | Listed For Sale | $239,900 | HCTCBOR #46040 |