102 Deacon Ln #A-D, Russellville, KY 42276
$750,000

102 Deacon Ln #A-D

Russellville, KY 42276

🛏 8 Beds 🚿 8 Baths 📐 4,300 sqft 💲 $174/sqft multi-family
📷 1 / 9
Photo 1 Photo 2 Photo 3 Photo 4 Photo 5 Photo 6 Photo 7 Photo 8 Photo 9

About This Home

102 Deacon Ln #A-D, Russellville, KY 42276

Turnkey 4-Plex Investment in Russellville Ky on 4 Acres - Excellent income-producing opportunity with this newly built (2025) 4 unit property and potential for more to be built. Each unit offers modern, low-maintenance layout with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths, one with a walk-in shower. This property is designed for tenant appeal and long-term durability, plus all appliances included and washer/dryer in every unit. Fully leased at $1,175/month per unit. Convenient in-town location close to shopping, grocery, dining, etc. Please do not disturb tenants. Call for showing details.

Home Highlights

ParkingNo Info
OutdoorPorch, Patio, Deck
A/CHeating & Cooling
HOANone
Price/Sqft$174
Listed1 day ago

Property Details

Interior Details
  • Basement: None
  • Number of Rooms: 1
  • Types of Rooms: Kitchen
Beds & Baths
  • Number of Bedrooms: 8
  • Number of Bathrooms: 8
  • Number of Bathrooms (full): 8
Dimensions and Layout
  • Living Area: 4300 Square Feet
Appliances & Utilities
  • Utilities: Separate Metered
  • Appliances: Unit 1(Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven/Range, Refrigerator), Unit 2(Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven/Range, Refrigerator), Unit 3(Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven/Range, Refrigerator), Unit 4(Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator), Water Heater (Electric)
  • Laundry: Separate Room
  • Microwave
Heating & Cooling
  • Heating: Unit 1(Heat Pump),Unit 2(Heat Pump),Unit 3(Heat Pump),Unit 4(Heat Pump),Heating Source (Electric)
  • Has Cooling
  • Air Conditioning: Unit 1(Central Air),Unit 2(Central Air),Unit 3(Central Air),Unit 4(Central Air),Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Has Heating
  • Heating Fuel: Unit 1 Heat Pump
Windows, Doors, Floors & Walls
  • Window: Thermo Pane Windows
  • Door: Insulated Doors
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
  • Accessibility: Walk in Shower
Security
  • Security: Unit 1(Smoke Alarm), Unit 2(Smoke Alarm), Unit 3(Smoke Alarm), Unit 4(Smoke Alarm)
Exterior Home Features
  • Roof: Dimensional
  • Patio / Porch: Unit 2(Patio), Unit 4(Patio), Deck, Porch
  • Exterior: Lighting
  • Foundation: Block
Parking & Garage
  • Parking: Private
Water & Sewer
  • Sewer: City
Year Built
  • Year Built: 2025
Property Type / Style
  • Property Type: Residential Income
  • Property Subtype: Multi Family, Quadruplex
Building
  • Construction Materials: Vinyl Siding
Property Information
  • Parcel Number: 000
Price
  • List Price: $750,000
  • Price Per Sqft: $174
Listing Agent
  • Listing ID: RA20262667
Building Area
  • Building Area: 4300 Square Feet

Price History

DateEventPriceSource
May 7, 2026Listed For Sale$750,000RASK #RA20262667