$79,000

108 W 5th St

Tompkinsville, KY 42167

🛏 3 Beds 🚿 1 Baths 📐 1,420 sqft 💲 $55/sqft single-family home
📷 1 / 0

About This Home

108 W 5th St, Tompkinsville, KY 42167

Nice 3 bedroom, 1 bath house in the city limits of Tompkinsville. Close to several businesses, and sitting on a nice level lot with mature shade trees. 1 bedroom on the main floor, and 2 bedrooms upstairs. Would make a good rental property or starter home.

Home Highlights

ParkingOpen Parking
OutdoorPorch
A/CHeating & Cooling
HOANone
Price/Sqft$56
ListedNo Info

Property Details

Interior Details
  • Basement: None
  • Number of Rooms: 7
  • Types of Rooms: Master Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Bathroom, Dining Room, Family Room, Kitchen
Beds & Baths
  • Number of Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Number of Bathrooms: 1
  • Number of Bathrooms (full): 1
  • Number of Bathrooms (main level): 1
Dimensions and Layout
  • Living Area: 1420 Square Feet
Appliances & Utilities
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Garbage-Public, Internet Cable, Internet DSL, Natural Gas
  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Electric Water Heater
  • Window: Storm Window(s), Wood Frames
  • Flooring: Carpet, Concrete, Hardwood, Vinyl
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
  • Levels: One and One Half
  • Accessibility: 1st Floor Bathroom, Level Drive, Level Lot, Low Threshold
  • Floors: Carpet, Concrete, Hardwood, Vinyl
Year Built
  • Year Built: 1960
Property Type / Style
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Single Family Residence
Building
  • Construction Materials: Frame, Vinyl Siding
Price
  • List Price: $79,000
  • Price Per Sqft: $56
Listing Agent
  • Listing ID: SC48090
Building Area
  • Building Area: 1420 Square Feet

Price History

DateEventPriceSource
May 7, 2026Listed For Sale$79,000South Central Kentucky AOR #SC48090
Sep 21, 2022ListingRemovedSouth Central Kentucky AOR #SC43805
Aug 12, 2022Listed For Sale$69,000RASK #RA20223727
Nov 26, 2018Sold$29,000South Central Kentucky AOR #SC38700
Nov 17, 2018Pending$39,500Agent Provided
Aug 31, 2018PriceChange$39,500Agent Provided
Jul 13, 2018PriceChange$42,000Agent Provided
Jun 28, 2018Listed For Sale$49,000Agent Provided
Jul 6, 2011Sold$28,355N/A