$269,900

201 Jules Ave

Jefferson, LA 70121

🛏 3 Beds 🚿 2 Baths 📐 1,087 sqft 💲 $248/sqft single-family home
📷 1 / 0

About This Home

201 Jules Ave, Jefferson, LA 70121

Charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath home in Flood Zone X, just steps from the levee and walking distance to Ochsner Main Campus. Flexible layout offers excellent income potential with private entrances for front and rear living areas (shared kitchen), ideal for extended living or rental use. Offered fully furnished (with select exclusions), this home features stained glass windows, mature rear gardens, and a fully fenced backyard. Recent updates include a whole-home Generac generator (2022), exterior paint and rebuilt carport (May 2026), HVAC service with new evaporator coil and smart thermostat (March 2026), and interior improvements including new waterproof flooring, crown molding, and a fully renovated rear bath with high-end finishes. Interior painted August 2024. Garage includes water, gas, and electric service. All Maytag appliances remain, including a new washer (May 2025).

Home Highlights

ParkingGarage
OutdoorPorch
A/CHeating & Cooling
HOANone
Price/Sqft$248
ListedNo Info

Property Details

Interior Details
  • Number of Rooms: 5
  • Types of Rooms: Master Bedroom, Bedroom, Kitchen, Living Room
Beds & Baths
  • Number of Bedrooms: 3
  • Number of Bathrooms: 2
  • Number of Bathrooms (full): 2
Dimensions and Layout
  • Living Area: 1087 Square Feet
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
  • Stories: 1
Year Built
  • Year Built: 1953
Property Type / Style
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Single Family Residence
  • Architecture: Cottage
Building
  • Not Attached Property
  • Does Not Include Home Warranty
Property Information
  • Condition: Very Good Condition
  • Parcel Number: 0700000991
Price
  • List Price: $269,900
  • Price Per Sqft: $248
Direction & Address
  • City: Jefferson
Listing Agent
  • Listing ID: 2557057
Building Area
  • Building Area: 1553 Square Feet

Price History

DateEventPriceSource
May 7, 2026Listed For Sale$269,900GSREIN #2557057
Jun 10, 2024SoldGSREIN #2440165
Apr 15, 2024Pending$239,000GSREIN #2440165
Apr 2, 2024PriceChange$239,000GSREIN #2440165
Mar 22, 2024Listed For Sale$259,000GSREIN #2440165