211 White Columns Dr, West Monroe, LA 71291
$220,000

211 White Columns Dr

West Monroe, LA 71291

🛏 3 Beds 🚿 2 Baths 📐 2,007 sqft 💲 $109/sqft single-family home
📷 1 / 19
Photo 1 Photo 2 Photo 3 Photo 4 Photo 5 Photo 6 Photo 7 Photo 8 Photo 9 Photo 10 Photo 11 Photo 12 Photo 13 Photo 14 Photo 15 Photo 16 Photo 17 Photo 18 Photo 19

About This Home

211 White Columns Dr, West Monroe, LA 71291

~Welcome to 211 White Columns~ Come check out this 3-bedroom, 2-bath home conveniently located near shopping, banks, restaurants, and everyday conveniences. This home offers spacious living areas, a functional floor plan, and plenty of natural light throughout. Enjoy the large backyard with mature trees, ample green space, and room to relax, garden, or entertain. The bright sunroom provides the perfect spot for morning coffee, casual gatherings, or year-round enjoyment overlooking the backyard. A wonderful opportunity for comfortable living in a convenient location...

Home Highlights

ParkingGarage
OutdoorPorch, Patio
A/CHeating & Cooling
HOANone
Price/Sqft$110
ListedNo Info

Property Details

Interior Details
  • Number of Rooms: 6
  • Types of Rooms: Master Bedroom, Bedroom, Bedroom 1, Family Room, Kitchen, Living Room
Beds & Baths
  • Number of Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Number of Bathrooms: 2
  • Number of Bathrooms (full): 2
  • Number of Bathrooms (main level): 2
Dimensions and Layout
  • Living Area: 2007 Square Feet
Appliances & Utilities
  • Utilities: Natural Gas Connected
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Gas Water Heater
Fireplace & Spa
  • Number of Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: One, Family Room, Masonry, Gas Starter
  • Has a Fireplace
  • No Spa
Gas & Electric
  • Electric: Electric Company: Entergy
  • Gas: Natural Gas, Gas Company: Atmos
Windows, Doors, Floors & Walls
  • Window: Double Pane Windows, Blinds, All Stay
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
  • Stories: 1
  • Levels: One
Exterior Home Features
  • Roof: Asphalt Shingle
  • Patio / Porch: Porch Covered, Open Patio
  • Fencing: Other
  • Other Structures: Greenhouse
  • Foundation: Slab
  • No Private Pool
Parking & Garage
  • Number of Garage Spaces: 2
  • Number of Covered Spaces: 2
  • Has a Carport
  • No Garage
  • Parking Spaces: 2
Year Built
  • Year Built: 1985
Property Type / Style
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Site Build, Residential
  • Architecture: Traditional
Building
  • Construction Materials: Brick Veneer
Property Information
  • Parcel Number: 73860
Price
  • List Price: $220,000
  • Price Per Sqft: $110
Direction & Address
  • City: West Monroe
  • Community: White Columns
School Information
  • Elementary School: Highland O
  • Jr High / Middle School: West Ridge Middl
  • High School: West Monroe High School
Listing Agent
  • Listing ID: 219323
Building Area
  • Building Area: 2601 Square Feet

Price History

DateEventPriceSource
May 7, 2026Listed For Sale$220,000NELAR #219323
Apr 15, 2015SoldN/A
Oct 11, 2014PriceChange$165,500Agent Provided
Aug 28, 2014Listed For Sale$169,999Agent Provided
Jul 29, 2009SoldN/A
Jun 18, 1999SoldN/A