$213,000

712 Avenue D

Westwego, LA 70094

🛏 3 Beds 🚿 2 Baths 📐 1,333 sqft 💲 $159/sqft single-family home
📷 1 / 0

About This Home

712 Avenue D, Westwego, LA 70094

Renovated in 2022, this house is looking for it's new owner. The living room and front bedroom all have the original hardwood flooring and large windows that let in plenty of natural light. The central kitchen was modernized with white soft-close cabinets, a granite countertop and stainless steel appliances. Open to the kitchen, there is a large dining area or den. This addition includes access to the laundry/storage room, a second full bathroom, and the private primary suite. The backyard has a covered patio area, storage shed and full fence. 2022 renovations also included the roof, hardy board siding, plumbing and HVAC. This adorable house with it's vintage chain-link fence is only 1 block from the Westwego playground. X Flood Zone.

Home Highlights

ParkingNone
OutdoorPorch
A/CHeating & Cooling
HOANone
Price/Sqft$160
ListedNo Info

Property Details

Interior Details
  • Number of Rooms: 9
  • Types of Rooms: Master Bedroom, Bedroom, Bathroom, Den, Kitchen, Laundry, Living Room
Beds & Baths
  • Number of Bedrooms: 3
  • Number of Bathrooms: 2
  • Number of Bathrooms (full): 2
Dimensions and Layout
  • Living Area: 1333 Square Feet
Appliances & Utilities
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Has Cooling
  • Air Conditioning: Central Air,1 Unit
  • Has Heating
  • Heating Fuel: Central
Fireplace & Spa
  • Fireplace: None
  • No Fireplace
  • No Spa
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
  • Stories: 1
  • Levels: One
Exterior Home Features
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Patio / Porch: Concrete, Covered, Porch
Year Built
  • Year Built: 1952
Property Type / Style
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Single Family Residence
  • Architecture: Craftsman
Building
  • Construction Materials: HardiPlank Type
  • Not Attached Property
  • Does Not Include Home Warranty
Property Information
  • Condition: Average Condition
  • Parcel Number: 0440001849
Price
  • List Price: $213,000
  • Price Per Sqft: $160
Direction & Address
  • City: Westwego
Listing Agent
  • Listing ID: 2557063
Building Area
  • Building Area: 1516 Square Feet

Price History

DateEventPriceSource
May 7, 2026Listed For Sale$213,000GSREIN #2557063
Jul 29, 2022SoldGSREIN #2348912
Jun 17, 2022Pending$210,000GSREIN #2348912
Jun 14, 2022Listed For Sale$210,000GSREIN #2348912