40 Park St #4, Attleboro, MA 02703
$440,000

40 Park St #4

Attleboro, MA 02703

🛏 3 Beds 🚿 2 Baths 📐 2,476 sqft 💲 $177/sqft townhouse
📷 1 / 37
Photo 1 Photo 2 Photo 3 Photo 4 Photo 5 Photo 6 Photo 7 Photo 8 Photo 9 Photo 10 Photo 11 Photo 12 Photo 13 Photo 14 Photo 15 Photo 16 Photo 17 Photo 18 Photo 19 Photo 20 Photo 21 Photo 22 Photo 23 Photo 24 Photo 25 Photo 26 Photo 27 Photo 28 Photo 29 Photo 30 Photo 31 Photo 32 Photo 33 Photo 34 Photo 35 Photo 36 Photo 37

About This Home

40 Park St #4, Attleboro, MA 02703

Live in the heart of it all while enjoying the space and comfort of a beautifully updated townhome designed for modern living. Just steps from downtown restaurants, coffee shops, shopping, nightlife, and the train station for an effortless commute, this home offers the perfect blend of convenience and lifestyle. Featuring 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and over 2,400 square feet, there’s endless space for entertaining, working from home, or future expansion possibilities. Enjoy charming updated interiors, low-maintenance living, and the rare bonus of two deeded covered parking spots in a secure garage. Whether you're grabbing dinner downtown, catching the train into the city, or hosting friends at home, this property delivers the ideal balance of energy, comfort, and value at an incredible price point.

Home Highlights

Parking2 Parking Spaces
OutdoorNo Info
A/CHeating & Cooling
HOA$467/Monthly
Price/Sqft$178
ListedNo Info

Property Details

Interior Details
  • Number of Rooms: 11
  • Types of Rooms: Master Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Master Bathroom, Bathroom 1, Bathroom 2, Bathroom 3, Dining Room, Family Room, Kitchen, Living Room
Beds & Baths
  • Number of Bedrooms: 3
  • Number of Bathrooms: 3
  • Number of Bathrooms (full): 2
  • Number of Bathrooms (half): 1
Dimensions and Layout
  • Living Area: 2476 Square Feet
Appliances & Utilities
  • Utilities: for Gas Range, for Gas Oven, for Gas Dryer, Washer Hookup
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Dishwasher
  • Laundry: Gas Dryer Hookup,Washer Hookup,In Basement,In Unit
Gas & Electric
  • Electric: 220 Volts, 150 Amp Service
Windows, Doors, Floors & Walls
  • Window: Insulated Windows
  • Door: Insulated Doors
  • Flooring: Wood, Tile, Carpet
  • Common Walls: 2+ Common Walls
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
  • Number of Stories: 3
  • Floors: Wood, Tile, Carpet
Exterior Home Features
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Fencing: Security
Parking & Garage
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2
  • No Garage
  • Parking Spaces: 2
  • Parking: Assigned,Exclusive Parking
Frontage
  • Not on Waterfront
Water & Sewer
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Finished Area
  • Finished Area (above surface): 2200
  • Finished Area (below surface): 276
Year Built
  • Year Built: 2004
Property Type / Style
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Condominium, Townhouse
  • Structure Type: Townhouse
  • Architecture: Townhouse
Building
  • Building Name: Park Place Condominiums
  • Construction Materials: Brick
  • Does Not Include Home Warranty
Price
  • List Price: $440,000
  • Price Per Sqft: $178
Direction & Address
  • City: Attleboro
Listing Agent
  • Listing ID: 73514988
Building Area
  • Building Area: 2476 Square Feet

Price History

DateEventPriceSource
May 7, 2026Listed For Sale$440,000MLS PIN #73514988