21 Chauncy St #B, Cambridge, MA 02138
$550,000

21 Chauncy St #B

Cambridge, MA 02138

🛏 1 Beds 🚿 1 Baths 📐 628 sqft 💲 $875/sqft condo
📷 1 / 8
Photo 1 Photo 2 Photo 3 Photo 4 Photo 5 Photo 6 Photo 7 Photo 8

About This Home

21 Chauncy St #B, Cambridge, MA 02138

Location Location Location Harvard Square Condo! Situated within a short distance of historic Harvard Square and literally adjacent to the Law School. Stainless steel appliances, gleaming quartz counters, and plenty of storage and entertaining space. The open layout allows your creativity to design the living, dining, and kitchen as far as your imagination can take it. Add in bike storage, easy access to the T, common laundry, professional property management and you have every convenience within reach. Great first home or income opportunity!

Home Highlights

ParkingNo Info
OutdoorNo Info
A/CHeating & Cooling
HOA$425/Monthly
Price/Sqft$876
ListedNo Info

Property Details

Interior Details
  • Number of Rooms: 3
  • Types of Rooms: Master Bathroom
Beds & Baths
  • Number of Bedrooms: 1
  • Number of Bathrooms: 1
  • Number of Bathrooms (full): 1
Dimensions and Layout
  • Living Area: 628 Square Feet
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
  • Number of Stories: 1
Parking & Garage
  • No Garage
Frontage
  • Not on Waterfront
Water & Sewer
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Finished Area
  • Finished Area (below surface): 628
Year Built
  • Year Built: 1935
Property Information
  • Parcel Number: 415481
Price
  • List Price: $550,000
  • Price Per Sqft: $876
Direction & Address
  • City: Cambridge
Listing Agent
  • Listing ID: 73514949
Building Area
  • Building Area: 628 Square Feet

Price History

DateEventPriceSource
May 7, 2026Listed For Sale$550,000MLS PIN #73514949