177 Chestnut Ave, Jamaica Plain, MA 02130
$1,549,000

177 Chestnut Ave

Jamaica Plain, MA 02130

🛏 9 Beds 🚿 3 Baths 📐 3,144 sqft 💲 $492/sqft multi-family
📷 1 / 27
Photo 1 of 177 Chestnut Ave Photo 2 of 177 Chestnut Ave Photo 3 of 177 Chestnut Ave Photo 4 of 177 Chestnut Ave Photo 5 of 177 Chestnut Ave Photo 6 of 177 Chestnut Ave Photo 7 of 177 Chestnut Ave Photo 8 of 177 Chestnut Ave Photo 9 of 177 Chestnut Ave Photo 10 of 177 Chestnut Ave Photo 11 of 177 Chestnut Ave Photo 12 of 177 Chestnut Ave Photo 13 of 177 Chestnut Ave Photo 14 of 177 Chestnut Ave Photo 15 of 177 Chestnut Ave Photo 16 of 177 Chestnut Ave Photo 17 of 177 Chestnut Ave Photo 18 of 177 Chestnut Ave Photo 19 of 177 Chestnut Ave Photo 20 of 177 Chestnut Ave Photo 21 of 177 Chestnut Ave Photo 22 of 177 Chestnut Ave Photo 23 of 177 Chestnut Ave Photo 24 of 177 Chestnut Ave Photo 25 of 177 Chestnut Ave Photo 26 of 177 Chestnut Ave Photo 27 of 177 Chestnut Ave

About This Home

177 Chestnut Ave, Jamaica Plain, MA 02130

This is the market opportunity you've been waiting for: a turnkey 3-family home in a highly desirable trophy location. This 3,144-square-foot, 5/5/5, 3-bedroom units property offers a versatile option for owner-occupants, investors, buyers pursuing a 1031 exchange, or developers seeking a reliable asset in a sought-after area—just minutes from City Feed, the Stony Brook T Stop, and the Southwest Corridor, and first showing by appointment on Wednesday, 5/13, from 2:00 to 3:00 PM.

Home Highlights

Parking0 Open Spaces
OutdoorPorch
HOANone
Price/Sqft$493
Listed2 days ago

Property Details

Interior Details
  • Number of Rooms: 15
Beds & Baths
  • Number of Bedrooms: 9
  • Number of Bathrooms: 3
  • Number of Bathrooms (full): 3
Dimensions and Layout
  • Living Area: 3144 Square Feet
Fireplace & Spa
  • No Fireplace
  • No Spa
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
  • Number of Stories: 3
Finished Area
  • Finished Area (above surface): 3144
Year Built
  • Year Built: 1905
Property Type / Style
  • Property Type: Residential Income
  • Property Subtype: 3 Family
Building
  • Does Not Include Home Warranty
Property Information
  • Not Included in Sale: Tenants Belongings
  • Parcel Number: W:19 P:00642 S:000, 1349035
Price
  • List Price: $1,549,000
  • Price Per Sqft: $493
Direction & Address
  • City: Boston
School Information
  • Elementary School: Bps
  • Jr High / Middle School: Bps
  • High School: Live In Jp
Listing Agent
  • Listing ID: 73515805
Building Area
  • Building Area: 3144 Square Feet

Price History

DateEventPriceSource
May 10, 2026Listed For Sale$1,549,000MLS PIN #73515805
Jan 7, 1992Sold$100,000N/A
Jun 28, 1988Sold$203,500N/A