110 Boston Post Rd E #8, Marlborough, MA 01752
$288,900

110 Boston Post Rd E #8

Marlborough, MA 01752

🛏 2 Beds 🚿 1 Baths 📐 810 sqft 💲 $356/sqft condo
📷 1 / 27
Photo 1 Photo 2 Photo 3 Photo 4 Photo 5 Photo 6 Photo 7 Photo 8 Photo 9 Photo 10 Photo 11 Photo 12 Photo 13 Photo 14 Photo 15 Photo 16 Photo 17 Photo 18 Photo 19 Photo 20 Photo 21 Photo 22 Photo 23 Photo 24 Photo 25 Photo 26 Photo 27

About This Home

110 Boston Post Rd E #8, Marlborough, MA 01752

OH SAT.5/9 11:30-1:30. 1St FLR~RENOVATED &REFRESHED! Facing Treed&Green views of Marlb.CountryClubGolfCourse~easy back entrance-SIDE BY SIDE PARKING! OPEN FLOW w-QUARTZ &STAINLESS KITCH: WhiteShakerSoftCloseCabs,SamsungAppliances,QUARTZ backsplash+! BEAUTIFUL LVP Flrs, ~SPACIOUS Dining,&Office Area. Entertainment size LIV.RM. Thermopane Slider to Balcony/Deck & Back Views! Thermopane Windows, 3 AC's, CAL.KING BR! w/ample Closet &Shelving. GORGEOUS UPDATED FULL BTHRM w-White Shaker Vanity, FullTub surround/storage,&Tiled Flr. (Electric Grill allowed on Balcony/Deck), Laundry-EACH FLR. Pet/s by written permission from BoardofTrustees-Page 6-Handbook/ Rules&Regs). HEAT/HOTWATER INCL. Enjoy new Lake Williams Boardwalk,Memorial Beach (swim/boat/playscape/basketball court),Ghiloni Park(trails,fields,playscapes),Rail Trail-Walk/Bike,APEX Entertain. Ctr., AMSA Charter, Eateries, 18Hr.Grocery, &24hrCVS. Comm.Rail Southboro. NEW/Fresh:Kitch/Appl/Bthrm/Slider/Flrs/AC's/Paint! OFFERS by Thu.5/14

Home Highlights

Parking2 Open Spaces
OutdoorDeck
A/CHeating & Cooling
HOA$345/Monthly
Price/Sqft$357
ListedNo Info

Property Details

Interior Details
  • Number of Rooms: 5
  • Types of Rooms: Master Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bathroom 1, Dining Room, Kitchen, Living Room
Beds & Baths
  • Number of Bedrooms: 2
  • Number of Bathrooms: 1
  • Number of Bathrooms (full): 1
Dimensions and Layout
  • Living Area: 810 Square Feet
Appliances & Utilities
  • Utilities: for Electric Range, for Electric Oven, Icemaker Connection
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Plumbed For Ice Maker
  • Dishwasher
  • Disposal
  • Laundry: Exterior Access,First Floor,Common Area,In Building
Gas & Electric
  • Electric: 100 Amp Service
Windows, Doors, Floors & Walls
  • Window: Insulated Windows
  • Flooring: Tile, Parquet
  • Common Walls: End Unit
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
  • Number of Stories: 1
  • Entry Location: Unit Placement(Back, Ground)
  • Floors: Tile, Parquet
Security
  • Security: Intercom
Exterior Home Features
  • Patio / Porch: Deck, Deck - Wood
  • Exterior: Deck, Deck - Wood
Parking & Garage
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2
  • No Garage
  • Has Open Parking
  • Parking Spaces: 2
  • Parking: Off Street,Assigned,Paved
Frontage
  • Waterfront: Lake/Pond, 1 to 2 Mile To Beach, Beach Ownership(Public)
  • Not on Waterfront
Water & Sewer
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Finished Area
  • Finished Area (above surface): 810
Year Built
  • Year Built: 1970
Property Type / Style
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Condominium
  • Structure Type: Garden, Low-Rise
  • Architecture: Garden,Low-Rise
Building
  • Building Name: Executive House Condos-Renovations!
  • Construction Materials: Brick
  • Does Not Include Home Warranty
Property Information
  • Parcel Number: 4309091
Price
  • List Price: $288,900
  • Price Per Sqft: $357
Direction & Address
  • City: Marlborough
Listing Agent
  • Listing ID: 73514980
Building Area
  • Building Area: 810 Square Feet

Price History

DateEventPriceSource
May 7, 2026Listed For Sale$288,900MLS PIN #73514980
Jul 1, 1987Sold$73,400N/A