620 Ledge Rd, Seekonk, MA 02771
$589,000

620 Ledge Rd

Seekonk, MA 02771

🛏 3 Beds 🚿 1 Baths 📐 1,916 sqft 💲 $307/sqft single-family home
📷 1 / 35
Photo 1 Photo 2 Photo 3 Photo 4 Photo 5 Photo 6 Photo 7 Photo 8 Photo 9 Photo 10 Photo 11 Photo 12 Photo 13 Photo 14 Photo 15 Photo 16 Photo 17 Photo 18 Photo 19 Photo 20 Photo 21 Photo 22 Photo 23 Photo 24 Photo 25 Photo 26 Photo 27 Photo 28 Photo 29 Photo 30 Photo 31 Photo 32 Photo 33 Photo 34 Photo 35

About This Home

620 Ledge Rd, Seekonk, MA 02771

Nestled on 1.76 private acres along sought-after Ledge Road in Seekonk, this well-established home offers the space, privacy, and convenience today's buyers are looking for. With 3 bedrooms, 1 full bath, and a half bath, the floor plan delivers comfortable living suited to a variety of lifestyles. The generous lot provides ample room to relax, entertain, or simply enjoy the natural surroundings that define this desirable corridor of Bristol County. Seekonk's prime location means easy access to Route 44 and I-195, placing Providence, the South Shore, and the Greater Boston area all within comfortable reach. Residents enjoy proximity to top-rated schools, local dining, golf at Ledgemont Country Club, and the natural trails of the Audubon Caratunk Wildlife Refuge. Whether you're looking to move right in or put your personal stamp on a solid home with great bones, 620 Ledge Road represents a rare opportunity to own a sizable parcel in one of Seekonk's most established neighborhoods.

Home Highlights

Parking4 Open Spaces
OutdoorNo Info
A/CHeating & Cooling
HOANone
Price/Sqft$307
Listed1 day ago

Property Details

Interior Details
  • Number of Rooms: 7
Beds & Baths
  • Number of Bedrooms: 3
  • Number of Bathrooms: 2
  • Number of Bathrooms (full): 1
  • Number of Bathrooms (half): 1
Dimensions and Layout
  • Living Area: 1916 Square Feet
Heating & Cooling
  • Heating: Radiant
  • Has Cooling
  • Air Conditioning: Central Air
  • Has Heating
  • Heating Fuel: Radiant
Fireplace & Spa
  • Number of Fireplaces: 1
Parking & Garage
  • Open Parking Spaces: 4
  • No Garage
  • Has Open Parking
  • Parking Spaces: 4
  • Parking: Paved
Frontage
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Not on Waterfront
Water & Sewer
  • Sewer: Private Sewer
Finished Area
  • Finished Area (above surface): 1916
Year Built
  • Year Built: 1966
Property Type / Style
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Single Family Residence
  • Architecture: Colonial
Building
  • Not Attached Property
  • Does Not Include Home Warranty
Property Information
  • Parcel Number: 3263121
Price
  • List Price: $589,000
  • Price Per Sqft: $307
Direction & Address
  • City: Seekonk
Listing Agent
  • Listing ID: 73514877
Building Area
  • Building Area: 1916 Square Feet

Price History

DateEventPriceSource
May 7, 2026Listed For Sale$589,000MLS PIN #73514877