7 Sherman Pl #7, Winchester, MA 01890
$1,495,000

7 Sherman Pl #7

Winchester, MA 01890

🛏 4 Beds 🚿 2 Baths 📐 2,605 sqft 💲 $573/sqft townhouse
📷 1 / 40
Photo 1 Photo 2 Photo 3 Photo 4 Photo 5 Photo 6 Photo 7 Photo 8 Photo 9 Photo 10 Photo 11 Photo 12 Photo 13 Photo 14 Photo 15 Photo 16 Photo 17 Photo 18 Photo 19 Photo 20 Photo 21 Photo 22 Photo 23 Photo 24 Photo 25 Photo 26 Photo 27 Photo 28 Photo 29 Photo 30 Photo 31 Photo 32 Photo 33 Photo 34 Photo 35 Photo 36 Photo 37 Photo 38 Photo 39 Photo 40

About This Home

7 Sherman Pl #7, Winchester, MA 01890

Welcome to this sun-drenched newer construction & freshly updated 4 Bed 2.5 Bath luxury townhome, set on a quiet cul-de-sac with a private, professionally landscaped yard & secret garden. This spacious home lives like a free standing house with a thoughtful layout designed for both everyday living and entertaining. Highlights include soaring 9-foot ceilings, oversized windows & high efficiency heating system. The main level features an open concept living and dining area with a fireplace and chef’s kitchen, w/ dining peninsula opening to a lovely deck overlooking the private garden. Upstairs, four bright bedrooms include a serene primary suite with private balcony, walk-in closets, soaking tub & marble shower. The finished lower level is ideal for a home office, gym, family room or playroom and offers direct access to garage. Minutes to Winchester Center, top rated schools, commuter rail to Boston, & scenic trails, this turnkey home offers refined comfort and an exceptional lifestyle!

Home Highlights

Parking1 Car Garage
OutdoorPorch, Patio, Deck
A/CHeating & Cooling
HOA$142/Monthly
Price/Sqft$574
Listed1 day ago

Property Details

Interior Details
  • Number of Rooms: 8
  • Types of Rooms: Master Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 4, Master Bathroom, Bathroom 1, Bathroom 2, Bathroom 3, Dining Room, Kitchen, Living Room
Beds & Baths
  • Number of Bedrooms: 4
  • Number of Bathrooms: 3
  • Number of Bathrooms (full): 2
  • Number of Bathrooms (half): 1
Dimensions and Layout
  • Living Area: 2605 Square Feet
Appliances & Utilities
  • Utilities: for Gas Range, for Electric Dryer
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Range Hood
Fireplace & Spa
  • Number of Fireplaces: 1
  • Door: Insulated Doors
  • Flooring: Wood, Tile, Flooring - Hardwood
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
  • Number of Stories: 3
  • Floors: Wood, Tile, Flooring Hardwood
Security
  • Security: Security System
Exterior Home Features
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Patio / Porch: Porch, Deck, Patio
  • Other Structures: Gazebo
  • Exterior: Porch, Deck, Patio, Balcony, Garden, Gazebo, Rain Gutters, Professional Landscaping, Sprinkler System
  • Garden
  • Sprinkler System
Parking & Garage
  • Number of Garage Spaces: 1
  • Number of Covered Spaces: 1
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2
  • No Carport
  • Has a Garage
  • Has an Attached Garage
  • Parking Spaces: 3
  • Parking: Attached,Under,Garage Door Opener,Storage,Off Street
Frontage
  • Not on Waterfront
Water & Sewer
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Finished Area
  • Finished Area (above surface): 2190
  • Finished Area (below surface): 415
Year Built
  • Year Built: 2005
Property Type / Style
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Condominium, Townhouse
  • Structure Type: Townhouse
  • Architecture: Townhouse
Building
  • Construction Materials: Frame
  • Does Not Include Home Warranty
Property Information
  • Parcel Number: M:014 B:0455 L:0, 4596155
Price
  • List Price: $1,495,000
  • Price Per Sqft: $574
Direction & Address
  • City: Winchester
School Information
  • Elementary School: Lynch
  • Jr High / Middle School: Mccall
  • High School: Whs
Listing Agent
  • Listing ID: 73514887
Building Area
  • Building Area: 2605 Square Feet

Price History

DateEventPriceSource
May 7, 2026Listed For Sale$1,495,000MLS PIN #73514887
Sep 28, 2025ListingRemoved$1,450,000MLS PIN #73412052
Sep 18, 2025PriceChange$1,450,000MLS PIN #73412052
Sep 1, 2025PriceChange$1,500,000MLS PIN #73412052
Aug 6, 2025PriceChange$1,550,000MLS PIN #73412052
Jul 31, 2025Listed For Sale$1,475,000MLS PIN #73412052