140 Shirley St #230, Winthrop, MA 02152
$475,000

140 Shirley St #230

Winthrop, MA 02152

🛏 1 Beds 🚿 1 Baths 📐 623 sqft 💲 $762/sqft condo
📷 1 / 20
Photo 1 Photo 2 Photo 3 Photo 4 Photo 5 Photo 6 Photo 7 Photo 8 Photo 9 Photo 10 Photo 11 Photo 12 Photo 13 Photo 14 Photo 15 Photo 16 Photo 17 Photo 18 Photo 19 Photo 20

About This Home

140 Shirley St #230, Winthrop, MA 02152

Discover the perfect blend of modern design and seaside charm at 140 Shirley Street, Winthrop’s newest boutique condominium residence—just steps from the shoreline of Winthrop Beach. This one-bedroom home in a 10-unit building captures the essence of coastal living with its fresh, nautical-inspired style and high-end finishes. Inside, you’ll find engineered hardwood flooring, recessed lighting, and a bright, open-concept layout ideal for everyday living or entertaining. The contemporary kitchen features double-stacked soft-close shaker cabinets, quartz countertops, and stainless-steel appliances, creating a clean and timeless look. Enjoy the comfort of central heating and cooling, elevator access from the elegant lobby, and garage parking. Live moments from the sand, surf, and vibrant coastal community that make Winthrop one of Boston’s best-kept secrets.

Home Highlights

ParkingAttached Garage
OutdoorNo Info
A/CHeating & Cooling
HOA$250/Monthly
Price/Sqft$762
ListedNo Info

Property Details

Interior Details
  • Number of Rooms: 3
Beds & Baths
  • Number of Bedrooms: 1
  • Number of Bathrooms: 1
  • Number of Bathrooms (full): 1
Dimensions and Layout
  • Living Area: 623 Square Feet
Appliances & Utilities
  • Utilities: for Electric Range, for Electric Dryer, Washer Hookup
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
  • Dishwasher
  • Disposal
  • Dryer
  • Laundry: In Unit,Electric Dryer Hookup,Washer Hookup
  • Flooring: Engineered Hardwood
  • Common Walls: 2+ Common Walls
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
  • Number of Stories: 1
  • Floors: Engineered Hardwood
Exterior Home Features
  • Roof: Rubber
Parking & Garage
  • Open Parking Spaces: 1
  • No Carport
  • Has a Garage
  • Has an Attached Garage
  • Parking Spaces: 1
  • Parking: Under
Frontage
  • Waterfront: Ocean, Walk to, 0 to 1/10 Mile To Beach, Beach Ownership(Public)
  • Not on Waterfront
Water & Sewer
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Finished Area
  • Finished Area (above surface): 623
Year Built
  • Year Built: 2026
Property Type / Style
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Condominium
  • Structure Type: Detached
  • Architecture: Detached
Building
  • Construction Materials: Frame, Post & Beam
  • Not Attached Property
  • Does Not Include Home Warranty
Price
  • List Price: $475,000
  • Price Per Sqft: $762
Direction & Address
  • City: Winthrop
Listing Agent
  • Listing ID: 73514946
Building Area
  • Building Area: 623 Square Feet

Price History

DateEventPriceSource
May 7, 2026Listed For Sale$475,000MLS PIN #73514946