38 Waltham St, Woburn, MA 01801
$837,000

38 Waltham St

Woburn, MA 01801

🛏 3 Beds 🚿 3 Baths 📐 2,102 sqft 💲 $398/sqft single-family home
📷 1 / 26
Photo 1 Photo 2 Photo 3 Photo 4 Photo 5 Photo 6 Photo 7 Photo 8 Photo 9 Photo 10 Photo 11 Photo 12 Photo 13 Photo 14 Photo 15 Photo 16 Photo 17 Photo 18 Photo 19 Photo 20 Photo 21 Photo 22 Photo 23 Photo 24 Photo 25 Photo 26

About This Home

38 Waltham St, Woburn, MA 01801

Welcome to easy living in this sun-splashed split-level ranch on the desirable Winchester/Lexington line! This lovingly maintained home offers a bright, open layout designed for comfort and convenience. The main level features three generous bedrooms, including a private primary suite with its own bath, plus an additional large full bathroom. A fireplaced living room flows into the dining area and out to a private back deck—ideal for relaxing or enjoying outdoor dinners surrounded by nature. Not a huge yard to maintain. The walkout lower level is also filled with natural light and offers incredible flexibility, featuring a family room currently used as an office and gym, along with a side-by-side laundry area and a full bath. Direct access to the attached two-car garage makes winter mornings effortless. Move right in and enjoy privacy, sunshine, and a fantastic commuter-friendly location close to shopping, dining, and major routes. A truly wonderful place to call HOME!

Home Highlights

Parking2 Car Garage
OutdoorDeck
A/CHeating & Cooling
HOANone
Price/Sqft$398
Listed1 day ago

Property Details

Interior Details
  • Basement: Full,Partially Finished,Walk-Out Access,Interior Entry
  • Number of Rooms: 7
  • Types of Rooms: Master Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Master Bathroom, Bathroom 1, Bathroom 2, Bathroom 3, Dining Room, Family Room, Kitchen, Living Room
Beds & Baths
  • Number of Bedrooms: 3
  • Number of Bathrooms: 3
  • Number of Bathrooms (full): 3
Dimensions and Layout
  • Living Area: 2102 Square Feet
Appliances & Utilities
  • Utilities: for Electric Range, for Electric Dryer, Washer Hookup
  • Appliances: Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
  • Dishwasher
  • Disposal
  • Dryer
  • Laundry: In Basement,Electric Dryer Hookup,Washer Hookup
Fireplace & Spa
  • Number of Fireplaces: 1
Parking & Garage
  • Number of Garage Spaces: 2
  • Number of Covered Spaces: 2
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2
  • No Carport
  • Has a Garage
  • Has an Attached Garage
  • Parking Spaces: 4
  • Parking: Attached,Off Street
Frontage
  • Road Frontage: Public
  • Not on Waterfront
Water & Sewer
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Finished Area
  • Finished Area (above surface): 1352
  • Finished Area (below surface): 750
Year Built
  • Year Built: 1987
Property Type / Style
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Single Family Residence
  • Architecture: Raised Ranch
Building
  • Construction Materials: Frame
  • Not Attached Property
  • Does Not Include Home Warranty
Property Information
  • Parcel Number: 915348
Price
  • List Price: $837,000
  • Price Per Sqft: $398
Direction & Address
  • City: Woburn
Listing Agent
  • Listing ID: 73514923
Building Area
  • Building Area: 2102 Square Feet

Price History

DateEventPriceSource
May 7, 2026Listed For Sale$837,000MLS PIN #73514923
Jul 15, 2016Sold$475,000C21 Commonwealth Sold #71995364_01801
Jun 11, 2016Pending$499,900Agent Provided
Jun 1, 2016PriceChange$499,900Agent Provided
Apr 28, 2016Listed For Sale$519,900Agent Provided
Oct 10, 1996Sold$202,500N/A