43 Belcourt Rd, Worcester, MA 01605
$389,900

43 Belcourt Rd

Worcester, MA 01605

🛏 3 Beds 🚿 1 Baths 📐 968 sqft 💲 $402/sqft single-family home
📷 1 / 26
Photo 1 Photo 2 Photo 3 Photo 4 Photo 5 Photo 6 Photo 7 Photo 8 Photo 9 Photo 10 Photo 11 Photo 12 Photo 13 Photo 14 Photo 15 Photo 16 Photo 17 Photo 18 Photo 19 Photo 20 Photo 21 Photo 22 Photo 23 Photo 24 Photo 25 Photo 26

About This Home

43 Belcourt Rd, Worcester, MA 01605

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom bungalow, ideally situated just moments from Lake Quinsigamond. Inside, you’ll find a bright, sun-filled layout featuring comfortable one-level living with an open-concept living room that flows seamlessly into the kitchen and dining area. The home offers 3 well-appointed bedrooms and 1 full bath, along with a thoughtful, functional floor plan. The basement includes a versatile bonus room, perfect for a home office, gym, or additional living space. A detached garage and private yard add to the home’s appeal, offering both everyday convenience and space to enjoy. A truly inviting opportunity to own in a desirable Worcester setting. Enjoy the lifestyle this sought-after location offers, with nearby scenic water views, walking paths, and outdoor recreation, all while being conveniently close to major highways, shopping, and dining.

Home Highlights

ParkingGarage
OutdoorPorch, Deck
A/CHeating & Cooling
HOANone
Price/Sqft$403
ListedNo Info

Property Details

Interior Details
  • Basement: Partial,Bulkhead
  • Number of Rooms: 5
  • Types of Rooms: Master Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Master Bathroom, Bathroom 1, Kitchen, Living Room
Beds & Baths
  • Number of Bedrooms: 3
  • Number of Bathrooms: 1
  • Number of Bathrooms (full): 1
Dimensions and Layout
  • Living Area: 968 Square Feet
Appliances & Utilities
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Water Heater, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
Gas & Electric
  • Electric: Circuit Breakers, 200+ Amp Service
  • Patio / Porch: Porch - Enclosed, Deck
  • Exterior: Porch - Enclosed, Deck, Rain Gutters
  • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
Parking & Garage
  • Number of Garage Spaces: 2
  • Number of Covered Spaces: 2
  • Open Parking Spaces: 4
  • No Carport
  • Has a Garage
  • No Attached Garage
  • Has Open Parking
  • Parking Spaces: 6
  • Parking: Detached,Garage Door Opener,Storage,Paved Drive,Off Street
Frontage
  • Waterfront: Lake/Pond, 1/10 to 3/10 To Beach, Beach Ownership(Public)
  • Road Frontage: Public
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Not on Waterfront
Water & Sewer
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Finished Area
  • Finished Area (above surface): 968
Year Built
  • Year Built: 1920
Property Type / Style
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Single Family Residence
  • Architecture: Bungalow
Building
  • Construction Materials: Frame
  • Not Attached Property
  • Does Not Include Home Warranty
Property Information
  • Parcel Number: M:46 B:009 L:00341, 1801840
Price
  • List Price: $389,900
  • Price Per Sqft: $403
Direction & Address
  • City: Worcester
Listing Agent
  • Listing ID: 73514983
Building Area
  • Building Area: 968 Square Feet

Price History

DateEventPriceSource
May 7, 2026Listed For Sale$389,900MLS PIN #73514983
May 30, 2023ListingRemoved$357,500MLS PIN #73112857
May 17, 2023Listed For Sale$357,500MLS PIN #73112857
May 9, 2023ListingRemoved$357,500MLS PIN #73107479
May 4, 2023Listed For Sale$357,500MLS PIN #73107479
Aug 19, 2021Sold$275,000MLS PIN #72860511