2811 Orchard Lakes Dr, Baldwin, MD 21013
$649,999

2811 Orchard Lakes Dr

Baldwin, MD 21013

🛏 4 Beds 🚿 3 Baths 📐 2,845 sqft 💲 $228/sqft single-family home
📷 1 / 61
Photo 1 Photo 2 Photo 3 Photo 4 Photo 5 Photo 6 Photo 7 Photo 8 Photo 9 Photo 10 Photo 11 Photo 12 Photo 13 Photo 14 Photo 15 Photo 16 Photo 17 Photo 18 Photo 19 Photo 20 Photo 21 Photo 22 Photo 23 Photo 24 Photo 25 Photo 26 Photo 27 Photo 28 Photo 29 Photo 30 Photo 31 Photo 32 Photo 33 Photo 34 Photo 35 Photo 36 Photo 37 Photo 38 Photo 39 Photo 40 Photo 41 Photo 42 Photo 43 Photo 44 Photo 45 Photo 46 Photo 47 Photo 48 Photo 49 Photo 50 Photo 51 Photo 52 Photo 53 Photo 54 Photo 55 Photo 56 Photo 57 Photo 58 Photo 59 Photo 60 Photo 61

About This Home

2811 Orchard Lakes Dr, Baldwin, MD 21013

IMPECCABLY MAINTAINED Best Describes this Well Cared for 4 Bed / 3 Full / 1 Half Bath Stone Porch Front in the Charming/Quiet Community of Orchard Lakes!! The Owners Pride of Ownership shows throughout the home. The Beauty starts at the front with the professionally landscaped beds. As you enter, the home offers wide planked LVP Flooring through the main living area starting at the foyer leading to the open family room with cathedral ceiling and wood burning brick fireplace. The home extends to the large renovated kitchen offering quartz counters, S.S. Appliances, Island and the spacious table space with dry bar. The design and colors flow through the home as you walk through the main level to the the main level bedrooms (3 Total) to include a main level Primary with a loft, full bath and walk in closet. The other bedrooms are nice in size and have the hall bath to accommodate. The home offers a main level laundry/mud room for convenience with access to the deck and back yard. If you want to escape, you have the option of utilizing the 2nd floor Primary Suite with Walk In Closet and to include a Primary Bath with Oversized Jetted Tub, Walk In Shower with Dual Heads and the Raised Vanity. The Lower Level is Improved and offers a walk out to the lower patio and groomed back yard to include a retaining wall sectioning the fire pit area. The lower level also provides access to the 3 car oversized garage providing plenty of storage space with additional closets. The back provides a private setting, whether enjoying the deck or the spacious yard - Great for parties or just wanting to relax with family & friends. This home is ready and awaiting your arrival!!!