$325,000

104 Waelchli Ave

Baltimore, MD 21227

🛏 3 Beds 🚿 2 Baths 📐 1,514 sqft 💲 $214/sqft single-family home
📷 1 / 0

About This Home

104 Waelchli Ave, Baltimore, MD 21227

This single-family home is located at 104 Waelchli Ave, Baltimore, MD. 104 Waelchli Ave is in Baltimore, MD and in ZIP code 21227. It is currently for sale and has been listed on Trulia for 1 day. This property is listed for $325,000. This property has 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and approximately 1,514 sqft of floor space. This property has a lot size of 0.41 acres and was built in 1900.

Home Highlights

ParkingGarage
OutdoorPorch, Deck
A/CHeating & Cooling
HOANone
Price/Sqft$215
Listed1 day ago

Property Details

Interior Details
  • Basement: Other
  • Number of Rooms: 1
  • Types of Rooms: Basement
Beds & Baths
  • Number of Bedrooms: 3
  • Number of Bathrooms: 2
  • Number of Bathrooms (full): 2
  • Number of Bathrooms (main level): 1
Dimensions and Layout
  • Living Area: 1514 Square Feet
Appliances & Utilities
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Oven/Range - Electric, Refrigerator, Washer, Electric Water Heater
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
  • Stories: 3
  • Fencing: Back Yard
  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
  • Foundation: Crawl Space, Other
  • No Private Pool
Parking & Garage
  • Number of Garage Spaces: 1
  • Number of Covered Spaces: 1
  • No Carport
  • Has a Garage
  • No Attached Garage
  • Has Open Parking
  • Parking Spaces: 1
  • Parking: Storage,Gravel,Detached,Driveway
Finished Area
  • Finished Area (above surface): 1514 Square Feet
Year Built
  • Year Built: 1900
Property Type / Style
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Single Family Residence
  • Structure Type: Twin/Semi-Detached
  • Architecture: Colonial
Building
  • Construction Materials: Asbestos, Wood Siding
  • Not a New Construction
  • Attached To Another Structure
Property Information
  • Condition: Very Good
  • Parcel Number: 04131311770090
Price
  • List Price: $325,000
  • Price Per Sqft: $215
Status Change & Dates
  • Possession Timing: Close Of Escrow
Direction & Address
  • City: BALTIMORE
  • Community: Halethorpe
School Information
  • Elementary School District: Baltimore County Public Schools
  • Jr High / Middle School District: Baltimore County Public Schools
  • High School District: Baltimore County Public Schools
Listing Agent
  • Listing ID: MDBC2161752
Building Area
  • Building Area: 2182 Square Feet
Business Information
  • Ownership: Fee Simple

Price History

DateEventPriceSource
Feb 28, 2018Sold$224,500N/A
Jan 14, 2018Pending$224,500Agent Provided
Jan 11, 2018PriceChange$224,500Agent Provided
Nov 21, 2017PriceChange$229,500Agent Provided
Oct 25, 2017PriceChange$237,500Agent Provided
Sep 11, 2017Pending$233,900Agent Provided
Aug 26, 2017PriceChange$233,900Agent Provided
Aug 4, 2017Listed For Sale$243,900Agent Provided
Nov 9, 2016Sold$43,750N/A
May 23, 2016ListingRemoved$90,000Agent Provided
May 18, 2016PriceChange$90,000Agent Provided
Apr 5, 2016Pending$81,000Agent Provided
Mar 26, 2016PriceChange$81,000Agent Provided
Feb 21, 2016Pending$90,000Agent Provided
Feb 10, 2016Listed For Sale$90,000Agent Provided
Jan 6, 2016ListingRemoved$129,600Agent Provided
Dec 22, 2015Pending$129,600Agent Provided
Dec 4, 2015PendingToActive$129,600Agent Provided
Nov 20, 2015Pending$129,600Agent Provided
Nov 19, 2015PendingToActive$129,600Agent Provided
Nov 19, 2015Pending$129,600Agent Provided
Oct 21, 2015PendingToActive$129,600Agent Provided
Oct 12, 2015Pending$129,600Agent Provided