$775,000

12128 Gray Star Way

Columbia, MD 21044

🛏 4 Beds 🚿 3 Baths 📐 3,018 sqft 💲 $256/sqft single-family home
📷 1 / 0

About This Home

12128 Gray Star Way, Columbia, MD 21044

Coming Soon

Home Highlights

Parking2 Car Garage
OutdoorNo Info
A/CHeating & Cooling
HOA$153/Monthly
Price/Sqft$257
ListedNo Info

Property Details

Interior Details
  • Basement: Finished,Interior Entry
  • Number of Rooms: 4
  • Types of Rooms: Bonus Room, Dining Room, Kitchen, Living Room
Beds & Baths
  • Number of Bedrooms: 4
  • Number of Bathrooms: 4
  • Number of Bathrooms (full): 3
  • Number of Bathrooms (half): 1
  • Number of Bathrooms (main level): 1
Dimensions and Layout
  • Living Area: 3018 Square Feet
Fireplace & Spa
  • Number of Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Gas/Propane
  • Has a Fireplace
  • No Spa
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
  • Stories: 3
  • Levels: Three
  • Accessibility: None
View
  • No View
Exterior Home Features
  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
  • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
  • No Private Pool
Parking & Garage
  • Number of Garage Spaces: 2
  • Number of Covered Spaces: 2
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2
  • No Carport
  • Has a Garage
  • Has an Attached Garage
  • Has Open Parking
  • Parking Spaces: 4
  • Parking: Garage Door Opener,Attached,Driveway
Finished Area
  • Finished Area (above surface): 2268 Square Feet
  • Finished Area (below surface): 750 Square Feet
Year Built
  • Year Built: 1986
Property Type / Style
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Single Family Residence
  • Structure Type: Detached
  • Architecture: Colonial
Building
  • Construction Materials: Frame
  • Not a New Construction
Property Information
  • Parcel Number: 1415074922
Price
  • List Price: $775,000
  • Price Per Sqft: $257
Status Change & Dates
  • Possession Timing: Close Of Escrow
Direction & Address
  • City: COLUMBIA
  • Community: Village Of Hickory Ridge
School Information
  • Elementary School District: Howard County Public Schools
  • Jr High / Middle School District: Howard County Public Schools
  • High School District: Howard County Public Schools
Listing Agent
  • Listing ID: MDHW2068166
Building Area
  • Building Area: 3402 Square Feet
Business Information
  • Ownership: Fee Simple

Price History

DateEventPriceSource
Oct 13, 2017Sold$154,400N/A
Jan 26, 2017Sold$480,000N/A
Oct 11, 2016Sold$480,000N/A
Jul 29, 2016Sold$480,000N/A
May 20, 2016Listed For Sale$479,900Agent Provided
Nov 10, 2011ListingRemoved$499,000Agent Provided
Aug 8, 2011Sold$440,000N/A
May 2, 2011PriceChange$499,000Agent Provided
Apr 17, 2011Listed For Sale$525,000Agent Provided
Feb 1, 1996Sold$210,500N/A