10 Riley Street, Lewiston, ME 04240
$340,000

10 Riley Street

Lewiston, ME 04240

🛏 3 Beds 🚿 1 Baths 📐 1,080 sqft 💲 $314/sqft single-family home
📷 1 / 38
Photo 1 Photo 2 Photo 3 Photo 4 Photo 5 Photo 6 Photo 7 Photo 8 Photo 9 Photo 10 Photo 11 Photo 12 Photo 13 Photo 14 Photo 15 Photo 16 Photo 17 Photo 18 Photo 19 Photo 20 Photo 21 Photo 22 Photo 23 Photo 24 Photo 25 Photo 26 Photo 27 Photo 28 Photo 29 Photo 30 Photo 31 Photo 32 Photo 33 Photo 34 Photo 35 Photo 36 Photo 37 Photo 38

About This Home

10 Riley Street, Lewiston, ME 04240

Charming 3 bedroom, 1 bath home with an attached 1 car garage and fenced-in back yard. Many recent upgrades. Total kitchen and bathroom remodel, updated recess lighting in livingroom, new flooring and paint throughtout first floor, new intrerior doors, new storm door on side entrance, new garage door including assembly & motor, new plumbing in kitchen and bathroom. Close to all Lewiston/Auburn has for entertainment, restaurants, pubs, shopping, theaters, parks and many city sponsored celebrations.

Home Highlights

Parking1 Car Garage
OutdoorNo Info
A/CHeating only
HOANone
Price/Sqft$315
ListedNo Info

Property Details

Interior Details
  • Basement: Interior Entry,Full
  • Number of Rooms: 5
  • Types of Rooms: Bedroom 1, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Kitchen, Living Room
Beds & Baths
  • Number of Bedrooms: 3
  • Number of Bathrooms: 1
  • Number of Bathrooms (full): 1
Dimensions and Layout
  • Living Area: 1080 Square Feet
Heating & Cooling
  • Heating: Baseboard,Hot Water,Zoned,Other,Wood Stove
  • No Cooling
  • Air Conditioning: None
  • Has Heating
  • Heating Fuel: Baseboard
Fireplace & Spa
  • Number of Fireplaces: 1
Parking & Garage
  • Number of Garage Spaces: 1
  • Number of Covered Spaces: 1
  • No Carport
  • Has a Garage
  • Has an Attached Garage
  • Parking Spaces: 1
  • Parking: 1 - 4 Spaces,On Site,Paved
Frontage
  • Not on Waterfront
Water & Sewer
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Finished Area
  • Finished Area (above surface): 1080 Square Feet
Year Built
  • Year Built: 1960
Property Type / Style
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Single Family Residence
  • Architecture: Ranch
Building
  • Construction Materials: Wood Frame, Vinyl Siding
Price
  • List Price: $340,000
  • Price Per Sqft: $315
Direction & Address
  • City: Lewiston
Listing Agent
  • Listing ID: 1661158
Building Area
  • Building Area: 1080 Square Feet

Price History

DateEventPriceSource
May 7, 2026Listed For Sale$340,000Maine Listings #1661158
Feb 14, 2020Sold$170,000Maine Listings #1440417
Jan 7, 2020Pending$167,500Agent Provided
Dec 6, 2019Listed For Sale$167,500Agent Provided
Feb 7, 2014Sold$120,300Maine Listings #1109556