32520 Sutton Rd, Chesterfield, MI 48047
$315,000

32520 Sutton Rd

Chesterfield, MI 48047

🛏 3 Beds 🚿 1 Baths 📐 2,394 sqft 💲 $131/sqft single-family home
📷 1 / 24
Photo 1 Photo 2 Photo 3 Photo 4 Photo 5 Photo 6 Photo 7 Photo 8 Photo 9 Photo 10 Photo 11 Photo 12 Photo 13 Photo 14 Photo 15 Photo 16 Photo 17 Photo 18 Photo 19 Photo 20 Photo 21 Photo 22 Photo 23 Photo 24

About This Home

32520 Sutton Rd, Chesterfield, MI 48047

Welcome to this charming 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath home situated on over an acre with a beautiful and peaceful wooded setting. This property offers the perfect blend of privacy, nature, and convenience with a spacious lot, mature trees, and plenty of room to enjoy the outdoors. Inside, you'll find fresh paint throughout, brand-new blinds, newer carpet, and updated Wallside windows (2026) that provide abundant natural light and energy efficiency. The functional layout offers comfortable living spaces ideal for everyday living or entertaining. Outside, the large parking pad provides ample parking, and the added EV charging station is a modern bonus for today's lifestyle. Enjoy the best of waterfront living, walking distance from the Salt River where you have access to Webber Paddle Park and the marsh for boating, fishing, & kayaking. Jump on the bike path and take a leisurely walk or ride along Jefferson to Brandenburg Park! The neighborhood's peaceful ambiance ensures a serene environment, while its prime positioning provides a short drive to downtown New Baltimore and easy access to local attractions and amenities. The award winning Anchor Bay Schools! Close to Selfridge Air National Guard Base, you will be sure to enjoy the Jets flying high periodically. - schedule your private tour today. Sale is contingent upon approval from Probate.