15623 Millar Rd, Clinton Township, MI 48036
$549,000

15623 Millar Rd

Clinton Township, MI 48036

🛏 3 Beds 🚿 2 Baths 📐 2,007 sqft 💲 $273/sqft single-family home
📷 1 / 54
Photo 1 Photo 2 Photo 3 Photo 4 Photo 5 Photo 6 Photo 7 Photo 8 Photo 9 Photo 10 Photo 11 Photo 12 Photo 13 Photo 14 Photo 15 Photo 16 Photo 17 Photo 18 Photo 19 Photo 20 Photo 21 Photo 22 Photo 23 Photo 24 Photo 25 Photo 26 Photo 27 Photo 28 Photo 29 Photo 30 Photo 31 Photo 32 Photo 33 Photo 34 Photo 35 Photo 36 Photo 37 Photo 38 Photo 39 Photo 40 Photo 41 Photo 42 Photo 43 Photo 44 Photo 45 Photo 46 Photo 47 Photo 48 Photo 49 Photo 50 Photo 51 Photo 52 Photo 53 Photo 54

About This Home

15623 Millar Rd, Clinton Township, MI 48036

Location, Location, Location! Rare opportunity to own a private park-like retreat in the heart of Clinton Township. Situated on four lots totaling just under 2 acres, this exceptional property offers space, privacy, and endless possibilities. This sprawling 2,000+ sq. ft. ranch features a full basement, 3 natural fireplaces, and an expansive open-concept family room that flows seamlessly into the oversized kitchen—perfect for entertaining and everyday living. The extra-large primary suite includes a private en suite bath, while two additional bedrooms feature beautiful hardwood flooring. Outside, you'll find a separate outbuilding ideal for a workshop, studio, hobby space, or “she shed.” Located within the highly regarded Fraser Public Schools district, this property combines a peaceful setting with a convenient central location. Lovingly owned by the same family for over 40 years, this one-of-a-kind property is ready for its next chapter. Come experience the potential and make this dream property your forever home!

Home Highlights

Parking2 Car Garage
OutdoorPorch, Deck
A/CHeating & Cooling
HOANone
Price/Sqft$274
Listed1 day ago

Property Details

Interior Details
  • Basement: Unfinished
  • Number of Rooms: 7
  • Types of Rooms: Primary Bedroom, Bedroom, Primary Bathroom, Bath Full, Bath Lav, Dining Room, Family Room, Kitchen, Living Room
Beds & Baths
  • Number of Bedrooms: 3
  • Number of Bathrooms: 3
  • Number of Bathrooms (full): 2
  • Number of Bathrooms (half): 1
Dimensions and Layout
  • Living Area: 2007 Square Feet
Appliances & Utilities
  • Utilities: Above Ground Utilities
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Free Standing Gas Oven, Free Standing Refrigerator
  • Dishwasher
  • Disposal
  • Laundry: Gas Dryer Hookup,Washer Hookup
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
  • Stories: 1
Parking & Garage
  • Number of Garage Spaces: 2
  • No Carport
  • Has a Garage
  • Has an Attached Garage
  • Parking Spaces: 2
  • Parking: Two Car Garage,Assigned 2 Spaces,Attached,Driveway,Electricityin Garage,Garage Door Opener
Finished Area
  • Finished Area (above surface): 2007 Square Feet
Year Built
  • Year Built: 1950
Property Type / Style
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Single Family Residence
  • Architecture: Ranch
Building
  • Construction Materials: Brick
  • Not a New Construction
  • Does Not Include Home Warranty
Property Information
  • Parcel Number: 1119376030
Price
  • List Price: $549,000
  • Price Per Sqft: $274
Listing Agent
  • Listing ID: 20261032278

Price History

DateEventPriceSource
May 7, 2026Listed For Sale$549,000Realcomp II #20261032278