4772 Harding St, Dearborn Heights, MI 48125
$209,900

4772 Harding St

Dearborn Heights, MI 48125

🛏 3 Beds 🚿 1 Baths 📐 1,000 sqft 💲 $209/sqft single-family home
📷 1 / 22
Photo 1 of 4772 Harding St Photo 2 of 4772 Harding St Photo 3 of 4772 Harding St Photo 4 of 4772 Harding St Photo 5 of 4772 Harding St Photo 6 of 4772 Harding St Photo 7 of 4772 Harding St Photo 8 of 4772 Harding St Photo 9 of 4772 Harding St Photo 10 of 4772 Harding St Photo 11 of 4772 Harding St Photo 12 of 4772 Harding St Photo 13 of 4772 Harding St Photo 14 of 4772 Harding St Photo 15 of 4772 Harding St Photo 16 of 4772 Harding St Photo 17 of 4772 Harding St Photo 18 of 4772 Harding St Photo 19 of 4772 Harding St Photo 20 of 4772 Harding St Photo 21 of 4772 Harding St Photo 22 of 4772 Harding St

About This Home

4772 Harding St, Dearborn Heights, MI 48125

Home Highlights

ParkingGarage
OutdoorPatio
A/CHeating only
HOANone
Price/Sqft$210
Listed1 day ago

Property Details

Interior Details
  • Number of Rooms: 5
  • Types of Rooms: Primary Bedroom, Bedroom, Bath Full, Kitchen, Living Room
Beds & Baths
  • Number of Bedrooms: 3
  • Number of Bathrooms: 1
  • Number of Bathrooms (full): 1
Dimensions and Layout
  • Living Area: 1000 Square Feet
Appliances & Utilities
  • Utilities: Above Ground Utilities
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Free Standing Electric Range, Free Standing Refrigerator, Microwave, Range Hood, Stainless Steel Appliances, Washer
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
  • Stories: 1
Parking & Garage
  • Number of Garage Spaces: 1.5
  • No Carport
  • Has a Garage
  • No Attached Garage
  • Parking Spaces: 1.5
  • Parking: Oneand Half Car Garage,Detached,Electricityin Garage,Garage Faces Front,Garage Door Opener
Finished Area
  • Finished Area (above surface): 1000 Square Feet
Year Built
  • Year Built: 1956
Property Type / Style
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Single Family Residence
  • Architecture: Ranch
Building
  • Construction Materials: Brick, Vinyl Siding
  • Not a New Construction
  • Does Not Include Home Warranty
Property Information
  • Parcel Number: 33051042184000
Price
  • List Price: $209,900
  • Price Per Sqft: $210
Status Change & Dates
  • Possession Timing: At Close
Direction & Address
  • City: Dearborn Heights
  • Community: DEARBORN HOMES SUB 8
School Information
  • High School District: Dearborn Heights
Listing Agent
  • Listing ID: 20261031691

Price History

DateEventPriceSource
May 10, 2026Listed For Sale$209,900Realcomp II #20261031691
Mar 30, 2011Sold$23,000N/A
Jan 8, 2011PriceChange$23,400Agent Provided
Jan 6, 2011Listed For Sale$0Agent Provided
Nov 30, 2010Sold$102,373N/A
Aug 14, 1996Sold$55,000N/A