17694 Avon Ave, Detroit, MI 48219
$138,500

17694 Avon Ave

Detroit, MI 48219

🛏 3 Beds 🚿 2 Baths 📐 1,191 sqft 💲 $116/sqft single-family home
📷 1 / 4
Photo 1 Photo 2 Photo 3 Photo 4

About This Home

17694 Avon Ave, Detroit, MI 48219

Great investment opportunity or home for first time home buyer. This tenant-occupied home features 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, the upstairs bedroom has a primary bathroom, and an additional half bath in the basement. The property offers a functional layout with plenty of potential and hardwood floors through-out. Please do not disturb tenant. Showings may require advance notice. Property being sold as-is.

Home Highlights

ParkingNo Info
OutdoorNo Info
A/CHeating only
HOANone
Price/Sqft$116
ListedNo Info

Property Details

Interior Details
  • Basement: Unfinished
  • Number of Rooms: 5
  • Types of Rooms: Primary Bedroom, Bedroom, Primary Bathroom, Bath Full, Bath Lav, Kitchen, Living Room
Beds & Baths
  • Number of Bedrooms: 3
  • Number of Bathrooms: 3
  • Number of Bathrooms (full): 2
  • Number of Bathrooms (half): 1
Dimensions and Layout
  • Living Area: 1191 Square Feet
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
  • Stories: 1.5
Finished Area
  • Finished Area (above surface): 1191 Square Feet
Year Built
  • Year Built: 1947
Property Type / Style
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Single Family Residence
  • Architecture: Bungalow
Building
  • Construction Materials: Brick
  • Not a New Construction
  • Does Not Include Home Warranty
Property Information
  • Parcel Number: W22I081482S
Price
  • List Price: $138,500
  • Price Per Sqft: $116
Status Change & Dates
  • Possession Timing: Subject To Tenant Rights
Direction & Address
  • City: Detroit
  • Community: BROOKLINE 5
School Information
  • High School District: Detroit
Listing Agent
  • Listing ID: 20261032564

Price History

DateEventPriceSource
May 7, 2026Listed For Sale$138,500Realcomp II #20261032564
Feb 8, 2017Sold$68,000N/A
May 20, 2015Sold$34,000N/A
Oct 22, 2013Sold$14,500N/A
Oct 10, 2013Listed For Sale$17,900Agent Provided
Dec 23, 2008Sold$8,500N/A
Oct 15, 2007Sold$115,272N/A
Oct 4, 2004Sold$111,300N/A