1520 Garden St, Garden City, MI 48135
$449,900

1520 Garden St

Garden City, MI 48135

🛏 3 Beds 🚿 2 Baths 📐 3,206 sqft 💲 $140/sqft single-family home
📷 1 / 11
Photo 1 Photo 2 Photo 3 Photo 4 Photo 5 Photo 6 Photo 7 Photo 8 Photo 9 Photo 10 Photo 11

About This Home

1520 Garden St, Garden City, MI 48135

Welcome to this Stunning Custom-Built Ranch House constructed in 2006 - For the First Time Ever on the Market! With soaring 11-foot ceilings and an inviting open concept layout, this home effortlessly blends style and functionality. The seamless flow from the kitchen to the dining, room and family room creates an ideal space for entertaining and everyday living. Every detail has been meticulously crafted, ensuring turn-key ready experience for the new homeowners. The first-floor family room offers large windows that fill the space with natural light, with a bonus room currently used as a home office. The primary bathroom offers a shower and a two-person jetted soaking tub, in like-new condition, perfect for unwinding. Ample storage space throughout the home including a walk-in closet in the primary bedroom. The finished basement adds even more living space with additional built-in cabinets. Come see it before it is gone!

Home Highlights

Parking2 Car Garage
OutdoorDeck
A/CHeating & Cooling
HOANone
Price/Sqft$140
ListedNo Info

Property Details

Interior Details
  • Basement: Partially Finished
  • Number of Rooms: 8
  • Types of Rooms: Primary Bedroom, Bedroom, Primary Bathroom, Bath Full, Family Room, Flex Room, Kitchen, Laundry, Living Room
Beds & Baths
  • Number of Bedrooms: 3
  • Number of Bathrooms: 2
  • Number of Bathrooms (full): 2
Dimensions and Layout
  • Living Area: 3206 Square Feet
Appliances & Utilities
  • Utilities: Underground Utilities
  • Appliances: Built In Refrigerator, Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Dryer, Gas Cooktop, Washer
  • Dishwasher
  • Dryer
  • Laundry: Gas Dryer Hookup,Laundry Room,Washer Hookup
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
  • Stories: 1
Parking & Garage
  • Number of Garage Spaces: 2
  • No Carport
  • Has a Garage
  • Has an Attached Garage
  • Parking Spaces: 2
Finished Area
  • Finished Area (above surface): 2174 Square Feet
  • Finished Area (below surface): 1032 Square Feet
Year Built
  • Year Built: 2006
Property Type / Style
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Single Family Residence
  • Architecture: Ranch
Building
  • Construction Materials: Brick
  • Not a New Construction
  • Does Not Include Home Warranty
Property Information
  • Parcel Number: 35013010118305
Price
  • List Price: $449,900
  • Price Per Sqft: $140
Status Change & Dates
  • Possession Timing: At Close
Direction & Address
  • City: Garden City
  • Community: FOLKERS GARDEN CITY ACRES SUB
School Information
  • High School District: Garden City
Listing Agent
  • Listing ID: 20261032472

Price History

DateEventPriceSource
Oct 16, 2017Sold$100,000N/A
Jun 18, 2007Sold$222,500N/A