124 Peterson Dr, Gobles, MI 49055
$359,900

124 Peterson Dr

Gobles, MI 49055

🛏 2 Beds 🚿 1 Baths 📐 1,345 sqft 💲 $267/sqft single-family home
📷 1 / 34
Photo 1 Photo 2 Photo 3 Photo 4 Photo 5 Photo 6 Photo 7 Photo 8 Photo 9 Photo 10 Photo 11 Photo 12 Photo 13 Photo 14 Photo 15 Photo 16 Photo 17 Photo 18 Photo 19 Photo 20 Photo 21 Photo 22 Photo 23 Photo 24 Photo 25 Photo 26 Photo 27 Photo 28 Photo 29 Photo 30 Photo 31 Photo 32 Photo 33 Photo 34

About This Home

124 Peterson Dr, Gobles, MI 49055

Enjoy your year round lake life. Whether it is ice fishing or partaking in the 4th of July boat parade. This 2 BR 1 full bath open floor plan has a large mud/laundry room with utility sink. Lots of natural light with lake views from over 20 windows. Ample storage throughout. Large 3 season sun porch for beautiful sunsets and peaceful mornings.200 amp service/Generac generator. XL storage shed for toys. Oversized 2 car garage with expansive loft/guest area incl WIFI/tv streaming. Maintenance free, fully fenced yard boasts 40 ft lakefront with 50 ft dock and no steps. The property could be rented as an Airbnb and provide a nice income. Start making life long memories. 3 generations establishes this neighborhood

Home Highlights

ParkingGarage
OutdoorNo Info
A/CHeating & Cooling
HOA$10/Monthly
Price/Sqft$268
Listed42 days ago

Property Details

Interior Details
  • Basement: Crawl Space
  • Number of Rooms: 6
Beds & Baths
  • Number of Bedrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Number of Bathrooms: 1
  • Number of Bathrooms (full): 1
Dimensions and Layout
  • Living Area: 1345 Square Feet
Appliances & Utilities
  • Utilities: Electricity Available
  • Appliances: Dryer, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener Owned
Fireplace & Spa
  • Number of Fireplaces: 1
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
  • Stories: 1
  • Floors: Carpet, Linoleum, Vinyl
Exterior Home Features
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Fencing: Chain Link, Front Yard
  • Exterior: Other
Parking & Garage
  • Number of Garage Spaces: 2
  • Number of Covered Spaces: 2
  • Has a Garage
  • Parking Spaces: 2
  • Parking: Garage Faces Side,Garage Door Opener,Detached
Frontage
  • Waterfront
  • On Waterfront
Water & Sewer
  • Water Body: Duck Lake
Year Built
  • Year Built: 1976
Property Type / Style
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Single Family Residence
  • Architecture: Ranch
Building
  • Construction Materials: Aluminum Siding
  • Not a New Construction
Property Information
  • Parcel Number: 0320000300
Price
  • List Price: $359,900
  • Price Per Sqft: $268
Status Change & Dates
  • Off Market Date: Wed May 06 2026
Direction & Address
  • City: Gobles
School Information
  • High School District: Allegan
Listing Agent
  • Listing ID: 26012056
Building Area
  • Building Area: 1345 Square Feet

Price History

DateEventPriceSource
May 7, 2026Pending$359,900MichRIC #26012056
Apr 20, 2026PriceChange$359,900MichRIC #26012056
Apr 15, 2026PriceChange$366,900MichRIC #26012056
Mar 26, 2026Listed For Sale$369,000MichRIC #26012056