2531 Cherry Grove Ave, Harrison, MI 48625
$139,000

2531 Cherry Grove Ave

Harrison, MI 48625

🛏 2 Beds 🚿 2 Baths 📐 1,395 sqft 💲 $99/sqft mobile/manufactured
📷 1 / 35
Photo 1 Photo 2 Photo 3 Photo 4 Photo 5 Photo 6 Photo 7 Photo 8 Photo 9 Photo 10 Photo 11 Photo 12 Photo 13 Photo 14 Photo 15 Photo 16 Photo 17 Photo 18 Photo 19 Photo 20 Photo 21 Photo 22 Photo 23 Photo 24 Photo 25 Photo 26 Photo 27 Photo 28 Photo 29 Photo 30 Photo 31 Photo 32 Photo 33 Photo 34 Photo 35

About This Home

2531 Cherry Grove Ave, Harrison, MI 48625

Enjoy the best of northern Michigan living with this inviting 2-bedroom, 2-bath home located directly across from beautiful Lily Lake. Enjoy peaceful lake views from the covered front deck and take advantage of the nearby public boat launch for easy days on the water. The wooded setting features mature oak trees and a peaceful backdrop of woods behind the home, creating a private and relaxing atmosphere. At nearly 1400 square feet, the 1996 manufactured home provides a spacious layout with comfortable living areas and plenty of room to make it your own. A standout feature is the 24x24 detached garage with an unfinished bonus room, offering endless potential for additional storage, a workshop, hobby space, or future finished living area. Additional highlights include a concrete driveway, Spectrum high-speed internet availability, and a location that combines peaceful lake living with convenient access to all that the Harrison area has to offer. Whether you’re looking for a full-time residence, or a recreational getaway near the water, this one is worth a look.

Home Highlights

ParkingGarage
OutdoorNo Info
A/CHeating & Cooling
HOANone
Price/Sqft$100
ListedNo Info

Property Details

Interior Details
  • Number of Rooms: 7
  • Types of Rooms: Bedroom 1, Bedroom 2, Bathroom 1, Bathroom 2, Dining Room, Kitchen, Living Room
Beds & Baths
  • Number of Bedrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Number of Bathrooms: 2
  • Number of Bathrooms (full): 2
  • Number of Bathrooms (main level): 2
Dimensions and Layout
  • Living Area: 1395 Square Feet
Appliances & Utilities
  • Appliances: Dryer, Range/Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
  • Stories: 1
Parking & Garage
  • Number of Garage Spaces: 2
  • Number of Covered Spaces: 2
  • No Carport
  • Has a Garage
  • No Attached Garage
  • Parking Spaces: 2
  • Parking: Detached
Frontage
  • Frontage Type: Road
  • Not on Waterfront
Water & Sewer
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
Farm & Range
  • Frontage Length: 150
Finished Area
  • Finished Area (above surface): 1395 Square Feet
Year Built
  • Year Built: 1996
Property Type / Style
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Single Family Residence, Manufactured Home
  • Structure Type: Manufactured House
  • Architecture: Manufactured House
Building
  • Construction Materials: Vinyl Siding
Property Information
  • Parcel Number: 00604003700 & 03602
Price
  • List Price: $139,000
  • Price Per Sqft: $100
Status Change & Dates
  • Possession Timing: Close Of Escrow
Direction & Address
  • City: Harrison
  • Community: Cherry Grove
School Information
  • Elementary School District: Harrison Community Schools
  • Jr High / Middle School District: Harrison Community Schools
  • High School District: Harrison Community Schools
Listing Agent
  • Listing ID: 50206781
Building Area
  • Building Area: 1395 Square Feet
Mobile Home Park
  • Mobile Home Type: Single Wide

Price History

DateEventPriceSource
May 7, 2026Listed For Sale$139,000MiRealSource #50206781