917 Ottawa Ave, Holland, MI 49423
$300,000

917 Ottawa Ave

Holland, MI 49423

🛏 3 Beds 🚿 1 Baths 📐 1,155 sqft 💲 $259/sqft single-family home
📷 1 / 24
Photo 1 Photo 2 Photo 3 Photo 4 Photo 5 Photo 6 Photo 7 Photo 8 Photo 9 Photo 10 Photo 11 Photo 12 Photo 13 Photo 14 Photo 15 Photo 16 Photo 17 Photo 18 Photo 19 Photo 20 Photo 21 Photo 22 Photo 23 Photo 24

About This Home

917 Ottawa Ave, Holland, MI 49423

OFFER DEADLINE- SATURDAY MAY 9, 2 pm Ranch home in Holland City- 3 bedroom, 1.5 bath. Near Holland Christian. Convenient location to shopping. Extra deep back yard. 2 car attached garage. Occupancy closing plus 21 days

Home Highlights

ParkingGarage
OutdoorNo Info
A/CHeating only
HOANone
Price/Sqft$260
ListedNo Info

Property Details

Interior Details
  • Basement: Full
  • Number of Rooms: 8
  • Types of Rooms: Master Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Bathroom 1, Bathroom 2, Dining Room, Kitchen, Living Room
Beds & Baths
  • Number of Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Number of Bathrooms: 2
  • Number of Bathrooms (full): 1
  • Number of Bathrooms (half): 1
Dimensions and Layout
  • Living Area: 1155 Square Feet
Appliances & Utilities
  • Utilities: Cable Connected
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
  • Stories: 1
  • Floors: Carpet, Vinyl
Parking & Garage
  • Number of Garage Spaces: 2
  • Number of Covered Spaces: 2
  • Has a Garage
  • Parking Spaces: 2
  • Parking: Garage Door Opener,Attached
Frontage
  • Not on Waterfront
Water & Sewer
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Year Built
  • Year Built: 1985
Property Type / Style
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Single Family Residence
  • Architecture: Ranch
Building
  • Construction Materials: Vinyl Siding
  • Not a New Construction
Property Information
  • Parcel Number: 530206251020
Price
  • List Price: $300,000
  • Price Per Sqft: $260
Direction & Address
  • City: Holland
School Information
  • High School District: Holland
Listing Agent
  • Listing ID: 26020693
Building Area
  • Building Area: 1155 Square Feet

Price History

DateEventPriceSource
May 7, 2026Listed For Sale$300,000MichRIC #26020693
Mar 19, 1999Sold$102,500N/A