12769 Lasalle Ln, Huntington Woods, MI 48070
$529,000

12769 Lasalle Ln

Huntington Woods, MI 48070

🛏 3 Beds 🚿 2 Baths 📐 2,306 sqft 💲 $229/sqft single-family home
📷 1 / 28
Photo 1 Photo 2 Photo 3 Photo 4 Photo 5 Photo 6 Photo 7 Photo 8 Photo 9 Photo 10 Photo 11 Photo 12 Photo 13 Photo 14 Photo 15 Photo 16 Photo 17 Photo 18 Photo 19 Photo 20 Photo 21 Photo 22 Photo 23 Photo 24 Photo 25 Photo 26 Photo 27 Photo 28

About This Home

12769 Lasalle Ln, Huntington Woods, MI 48070

Fabulous and charming bungalow on a quiet, dead end street in the heart of Huntington Woods with 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths, a family room addition, a finished basement, and a fantastic bonus office/studio over the garage! Arched doorways, coved ceilings, hardwood floors, recessed lighting, and large windows are all features of this open layout home. The formal front hall leads you into the bright and sunny living room with hardwood floors and a lovely gas fireplace. The kitchen, with Bosch and Sub Zero appliances, has been opened up to the dining room and family room that has skylights, wrap around windows, and a door wall out to the side patio and back yard. There are two bedrooms on the main floor, both with hardwood floors, and a full bath that has updated flooring and vanity. The 2nd floor primary bedroom has a lot of closet space, a full bath with a skylight, and a charming seating area with room for a vanity or desk. The finished basement is large and open with a huge family room/rec room area, a large storage room, and a spacious laundry room. The additional finished space over the garage has almost 350 square feet, a "split" heating and cooling unit, and skylights that bring in so much light, making this a fantastic space for a private office, art or workout/yoga studio. The yard feels so secluded and private, with a brick paver patio and plenty of room for a vegetable garden. This is one great bungalow in a great location of the Woods, close to school, pool, parks and more.

Home Highlights

ParkingGarage
OutdoorPatio
A/CHeating & Cooling
HOANone
Price/Sqft$229
Listed1 day ago

Property Details

Interior Details
  • Basement: Full,Partially Finished
  • Number of Rooms: 7
  • Types of Rooms: Primary Bedroom, Bedroom, Primary Bathroom, Bath Full, Dining Room, Family Room, Kitchen, Living Room
Beds & Baths
  • Number of Bedrooms: 3
  • Number of Bathrooms: 2
  • Number of Bathrooms (full): 2
Dimensions and Layout
  • Living Area: 2306 Square Feet
Appliances & Utilities
  • Appliances: Built In Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Free Standing Gas Range, Gas Cooktop, Stainless Steel Appliances, Washer
  • Dishwasher
  • Disposal
  • Dryer
  • Washer
Heating & Cooling
  • Heating: Forced Air,Natural Gas
  • Has Cooling
  • Air Conditioning: Ceiling Fans,Central Air
  • Has Heating
  • Heating Fuel: Forced Air
Fireplace & Spa
  • Fireplace: Gas, Living Room
  • Has a Fireplace
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
  • Stories: 1.5
Parking & Garage
  • Number of Garage Spaces: 2
  • No Carport
  • Has a Garage
  • No Attached Garage
  • Parking Spaces: 2
Finished Area
  • Finished Area (above surface): 1606 Square Feet
  • Finished Area (below surface): 700 Square Feet
Year Built
  • Year Built: 1946
Property Type / Style
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Single Family Residence
  • Architecture: Bungalow
Building
  • Construction Materials: Brick
  • Not a New Construction
  • Does Not Include Home Warranty
Property Information
  • Parcel Number: 2520131001
Price
  • List Price: $529,000
  • Price Per Sqft: $229
Listing Agent
  • Listing ID: 20261032084

Price History

DateEventPriceSource
May 7, 2026Listed For Sale$529,000Realcomp II #20261032084
Dec 28, 2016Sold$350,000N/A
Oct 28, 2015Sold$312,000N/A
Aug 5, 2015Listed For Sale$319,900Agent Provided
Apr 4, 2014Sold$305,000N/A
Feb 21, 2014Listed For Sale$300,000Agent Provided