18139 Avilla Blvd, Lathrup Village, MI 48076
$314,900

18139 Avilla Blvd

Lathrup Village, MI 48076

🛏 4 Beds 🚿 2 Baths 📐 2,176 sqft 💲 $144/sqft single-family home
📷 1 / 12
Photo 1 Photo 2 Photo 3 Photo 4 Photo 5 Photo 6 Photo 7 Photo 8 Photo 9 Photo 10 Photo 11 Photo 12

About This Home

18139 Avilla Blvd, Lathrup Village, MI 48076

Welcome home to beautiful Lathrup Village! This cheerful 4-bedroom, 2-full-1half bath home offers plenty of space inside and out, with a rare .41-acre lot for the area. Enjoy a peaceful wooded backyard that provides privacy and a relaxing natural setting, plus a basement offering extra storage, recreation, or future finishing potential. With generous living space, a large lot, and a lovely location, this home is full of opportunity and ready for its next chapter.

Home Highlights

Parking2 Car Garage
OutdoorNo Info
A/CHeating only
HOANone
Price/Sqft$145
ListedNo Info

Property Details

Interior Details
  • Number of Rooms: 6
  • Types of Rooms: Bedroom 1, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 4, Bathroom 1, Bathroom 2
Beds & Baths
  • Number of Bedrooms: 4
  • Number of Bathrooms: 3
  • Number of Bathrooms (full): 2
  • Number of Bathrooms (half): 1
Dimensions and Layout
  • Living Area: 2176 Square Feet
Heating & Cooling
  • Heating: Floor Furnace,Natural Gas
  • Has Heating
  • Heating Fuel: Floor Furnace
Fireplace & Spa
  • Number of Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Natural Fireplace
  • Has a Fireplace
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
  • Stories: 1.5
  • Levels: One and One Half
Exterior Home Features
  • Foundation: Basement
  • No Private Pool
Parking & Garage
  • Number of Garage Spaces: 2
  • Number of Covered Spaces: 2
  • No Carport
  • Has a Garage
  • Has an Attached Garage
  • Parking Spaces: 2
  • Parking: Attached
Frontage
  • Frontage Type: Road
  • Not on Waterfront
Water & Sewer
  • Sewer: Public Sanitary
Farm & Range
  • Frontage Length: 36
Finished Area
  • Finished Area (above surface): 2176 Square Feet
Year Built
  • Year Built: 1951
Property Type / Style
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Single Family Residence
  • Architecture: Bungalow
Building
  • Construction Materials: Brick, Vinyl Siding
Property Information
  • Parcel Number: 402414232005
Price
  • List Price: $314,900
  • Price Per Sqft: $145
Status Change & Dates
  • Possession Timing: Close Of Escrow
Direction & Address
  • City: Lathrup Village
  • Community: Louise Lathrup's California Bungalow Sub No 2
School Information
  • Elementary School District: Southfield Public Sch District
  • Jr High / Middle School District: Southfield Public Sch District
  • High School District: Southfield Public Sch District
Listing Agent
  • Listing ID: 50206798
Building Area
  • Building Area: 3674 Square Feet

Price History

DateEventPriceSource
Feb 6, 2018Sold$207,500N/A
Nov 16, 2017PriceChange$210,000Agent Provided
Oct 5, 2017PriceChange$220,000Agent Provided
Aug 25, 2017PriceChange$229,900Agent Provided
Aug 13, 2017PriceChange$235,000Agent Provided
Jul 27, 2017PriceChange$240,000Agent Provided
Jul 11, 2017Listed For Sale$249,000N/A
May 17, 2012Sold$85,500MiRealSource #31095962
Apr 25, 2012PriceChange$84,900Agent Provided
Mar 25, 2012PriceChange$99,900Agent Provided
Mar 24, 2012Listed For Sale$0Agent Provided
Jul 19, 2011Sold$231,593N/A
Dec 14, 1994Sold$123,100MiRealSource #475701