35564 Schoolcraft Rd, Livonia, MI 48150
$375,000

35564 Schoolcraft Rd

Livonia, MI 48150

🛏 3 Beds 🚿 1 Baths 📐 2,376 sqft 💲 $157/sqft single-family home
📷 1 / 20
Photo 1 Photo 2 Photo 3 Photo 4 Photo 5 Photo 6 Photo 7 Photo 8 Photo 9 Photo 10 Photo 11 Photo 12 Photo 13 Photo 14 Photo 15 Photo 16 Photo 17 Photo 18 Photo 19 Photo 20

About This Home

35564 Schoolcraft Rd, Livonia, MI 48150

Beautifully updated brick ranch in the heart of Livonia offering 3 bedrooms, 1.5 bathrooms, and over 2,300 sq ft of finished living space including a fully finished basement. Renovated in 2018, this home features a spacious living room, updated kitchen with stainless steel appliances, dark stone countertops, and stylish backsplash, plus beautifully finished flooring throughout. The finished basement provides additional living and entertaining space complete with arched walkways, office area, recreation room, and half bath. Situated on a generous 0.41-acre lot with a detached 2-car garage, this property is conveniently located near I-96, shopping, dining, and within the desirable Livonia school district. Move-in ready and full of charm! New roof to scheduled to be installed within the next 3 weeks.

Home Highlights

ParkingGarage
OutdoorPorch
A/CHeating & Cooling
HOANone
Price/Sqft$158
ListedNo Info

Property Details

Interior Details
  • Basement: Finished
  • Number of Rooms: 6
  • Types of Rooms: Bedroom, Bath Full, Bath Lav, Dining Room, Kitchen, Living Room
Beds & Baths
  • Number of Bedrooms: 3
  • Number of Bathrooms: 2
  • Number of Bathrooms (full): 1
  • Number of Bathrooms (half): 1
Dimensions and Layout
  • Living Area: 2376 Square Feet
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
  • Stories: 1
  • Levels: One
  • Entry Location: GroundLevelwSteps
Exterior Home Features
  • Patio / Porch: Porch
  • Foundation: Basement, Poured
Parking & Garage
  • Number of Garage Spaces: 2
  • No Carport
  • Has a Garage
  • No Attached Garage
  • Parking Spaces: 2
Finished Area
  • Finished Area (above surface): 1578 Square Feet
  • Finished Area (below surface): 798 Square Feet
Year Built
  • Year Built: 1948
  • Year Renovated: 2018
Property Type / Style
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Single Family Residence
  • Architecture: Ranch
Building
  • Construction Materials: Brick
  • Not a New Construction
  • Does Not Include Home Warranty
Property Information
  • Parcel Number: 46080990010003
Price
  • List Price: $375,000
  • Price Per Sqft: $158
Status Change & Dates
  • Possession Timing: Negotiable
Direction & Address
  • City: Livonia
School Information
  • High School District: Livonia
Listing Agent
  • Listing ID: 20261032024

Price History

DateEventPriceSource
May 7, 2026Listed For Sale$375,000Realcomp II #20261032024
Jan 11, 2019Sold$210,000N/A
Nov 28, 2018PriceChange$214,900Agent Provided
Nov 2, 2018Listed For Sale$219,900Agent Provided
Aug 9, 2018ListingRemoved$214,900Agent Provided
Jul 17, 2018PriceChange$214,900Agent Provided
Jun 21, 2018PendingToActive$219,900Agent Provided
Jun 21, 2018Pending$219,900Agent Provided
May 14, 2018Listed For Sale$219,900Agent Provided
Jan 20, 2018ListingRemoved$1,500Agent Provided
Jan 9, 2018Listed For Rent$1,500Agent Provided
Dec 1, 2017ListingRemoved$161,321Agent Provided
Nov 9, 2017Listed For Sale$0Agent Provided
Nov 19, 2014ListingRemoved$1,495Agent Provided
Oct 31, 2014Listed For Rent$1,495Agent Provided
Apr 16, 2001Sold$220,000N/A