102 Sagamore Trl SE, Lowell, MI 49331
$579,900

102 Sagamore Trl SE

Lowell, MI 49331

🛏 5 Beds 🚿 3 Baths 📐 3,166 sqft 💲 $183/sqft single-family home
📷 1 / 71
Photo 1 Photo 2 Photo 3 Photo 4 Photo 5 Photo 6 Photo 7 Photo 8 Photo 9 Photo 10 Photo 11 Photo 12 Photo 13 Photo 14 Photo 15 Photo 16 Photo 17 Photo 18 Photo 19 Photo 20 Photo 21 Photo 22 Photo 23 Photo 24 Photo 25 Photo 26 Photo 27 Photo 28 Photo 29 Photo 30 Photo 31 Photo 32 Photo 33 Photo 34 Photo 35 Photo 36 Photo 37 Photo 38 Photo 39 Photo 40 Photo 41 Photo 42 Photo 43 Photo 44 Photo 45 Photo 46 Photo 47 Photo 48 Photo 49 Photo 50 Photo 51 Photo 52 Photo 53 Photo 54 Photo 55 Photo 56 Photo 57 Photo 58 Photo 59 Photo 60 Photo 61 Photo 62 Photo 63 Photo 64 Photo 65 Photo 66 Photo 67 Photo 68 Photo 69 Photo 70 Photo 71

About This Home

102 Sagamore Trl SE, Lowell, MI 49331

If life feels loud, 102 Sagamore Trail is your perfect reset. Nestled on a peaceful private drive in a secluded, wooded development, this stunning 5-bed, 3.5-bath retreat offers over 3,000 square feet of tranquility. Located just minutes from Lowell and 15 minutes from downtown Ada, this property invites you to relax. Thoughtful design and on-trend details create a warm, inviting atmosphere. Large windows frame the serene, wooded 1.8-acre yard, while a wrap-around deck and fenced yard make it perfect for kids and pets. Entertain year-round in the updated kitchen and open-concept living space. The primary bedroom on the main floor features heated bathroom floors and an attached space perfect for a home office. Underground sprinkling, a large fenced in yard and a shed complete this home. This is your reset, the peace and the space that has been calling you.

Home Highlights

ParkingGarage
OutdoorNo Info
A/CHeating & Cooling
HOA$40/Monthly
Price/Sqft$183
Listed2 days ago

Property Details

Interior Details
  • Basement: Walk-Out Access
  • Number of Rooms: 10
  • Types of Rooms: Master Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 4, Bedroom 5, Master Bathroom, Bathroom 2, Bathroom 3, Dining Area, Kitchen, Living Room, Recreation
Beds & Baths
  • Number of Bedrooms: 5
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Number of Bathrooms: 4
  • Number of Bathrooms (full): 3
  • Number of Bathrooms (half): 1
Dimensions and Layout
  • Living Area: 3166 Square Feet
Appliances & Utilities
  • Utilities: Natural Gas Connected
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener Owned
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
  • Stories: 2
  • Floors: Carpet, Engineered Hardwood
Exterior Home Features
  • Roof: Composition
  • Fencing: Chain Link
Parking & Garage
  • Number of Garage Spaces: 2
  • Number of Covered Spaces: 2
  • Has a Garage
  • Parking Spaces: 2
  • Parking: Attached,Garage Door Opener
Frontage
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Not on Waterfront
Water & Sewer
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
Year Built
  • Year Built: 1994
Property Type / Style
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Single Family Residence
  • Architecture: Traditional
Building
  • Construction Materials: Vinyl Siding
  • Not a New Construction
Property Information
  • Parcel Number: 411625409026
Price
  • List Price: $579,900
  • Price Per Sqft: $183
Direction & Address
  • City: Lowell
School Information
  • High School District: Lowell
Listing Agent
  • Listing ID: 26020680
Building Area
  • Building Area: 2054 Square Feet

Price History

DateEventPriceSource
May 7, 2026Listed For Sale$579,900MichRIC #26020680
Feb 2, 2021Sold$385,000N/A
Nov 17, 2020Sold$385,000MichRIC #20043292
Apr 27, 2004Sold$260,000N/A