101 Veda St, Marquette, MI 49855
$269,900

101 Veda St

Marquette, MI 49855

🛏 2 Beds 🚿 2 Baths 📐 892 sqft 💲 $302/sqft single-family home
📷 1 / 24
Photo 1 Photo 2 Photo 3 Photo 4 Photo 5 Photo 6 Photo 7 Photo 8 Photo 9 Photo 10 Photo 11 Photo 12 Photo 13 Photo 14 Photo 15 Photo 16 Photo 17 Photo 18 Photo 19 Photo 20 Photo 21 Photo 22 Photo 23 Photo 24

About This Home

101 Veda St, Marquette, MI 49855

Efficient living in desirable Chocolay Township! This home is cute as a button, recently built in 2021 and made for accessibility and ease of living. The floor plan boasts two bedrooms on either side of the home with shared living space in between them containing the kitchen and living room. The primary suite has its own private bathroom off the spacious bedroom, and the guest bed has direct access to the guest bath which can also be accessed through the utility room. The kitchen has great countertop and cabinet space and is finished very tastefully! Built securely on a slab and designed for ease of access. Both bedrooms have sliding pocket doors which close for privacy, or can be tucked away for a larger more open feel. The one car garage is fully insulated and finished and could be used for much more than just parking one's car. The lot is wooded, and could be cleared for more yard space, but is currently very low-maintenance. It's conveniently located about seven minutes outside of the city of Marquette. This wonderful home will be available for private showings until Friday, May 15th at noon, when offers will be due.

Home Highlights

Parking1 Car Garage
OutdoorPorch
A/CHeating only
HOANone
Price/Sqft$303
ListedNo Info

Property Details

Interior Details
  • Basement: None
  • Number of Rooms: 7
  • Types of Rooms: Bedroom 1, Bedroom 2, Bathroom 1, Bathroom 2, Kitchen, Living Room
Beds & Baths
  • Number of Bedrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Number of Bathrooms: 2
  • Number of Bathrooms (full): 2
  • Number of Bathrooms (main level): 2
Dimensions and Layout
  • Living Area: 892 Square Feet
Appliances & Utilities
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Appliances: Dryer, Range/Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Tankless Water Heater
Gas & Electric
  • Electric: 200+ Amp Service
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
  • Stories: 1
  • Levels: One
  • Accessibility: Accessible Bedroom, Accessible Closets, Accessible Entrance, No-step Entrance
Exterior Home Features
  • Patio / Porch: Porch
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Foundation: Slab
  • No Private Pool
Parking & Garage
  • Number of Garage Spaces: 1
  • Number of Covered Spaces: 1
  • No Carport
  • Has a Garage
  • Has an Attached Garage
  • No Open Parking
  • Parking Spaces: 1
  • Parking: Garage,Attached
Frontage
  • Waterfront: None
  • Frontage Type: Road
  • Road Frontage: Access, City/County, Year Round
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Not on Waterfront
Water & Sewer
  • Sewer: Public Sanitary
Farm & Range
  • Frontage Length: 90
Finished Area
  • Finished Area (above surface): 892 Square Feet
Year Built
  • Year Built: 2021
Property Type / Style
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Single Family Residence
  • Structure Type: Residential
  • Architecture: Ranch
Building
  • Construction Materials: Vinyl Siding
Property Information
  • Parcel Number: 520245501000
Price
  • List Price: $269,900
  • Price Per Sqft: $303
Status Change & Dates
  • Possession Timing: Close Of Escrow
Direction & Address
  • City: Marquette
  • Community: Ewing Park
School Information
  • Elementary School District: Marquette Area School District
  • Jr High / Middle School District: Marquette Area School District
  • High School District: Marquette Area School District
Listing Agent
  • Listing ID: 50206799
Building Area
  • Building Area: 892 Square Feet

Price History

DateEventPriceSource
May 7, 2026Listed For Sale$269,900MiRealSource #50206799
Apr 12, 2021Sold$22,500RE/MAX of Michigan Solds #1124838_49855
Feb 18, 2021Pending$24,500Agent Provided
Feb 18, 2021Contingent$24,500Upper Peninsula AOR #1124838
Aug 16, 2020PriceChange$24,500Agent Provided
Jun 30, 2020Listed For Sale$24,900Agent Provided