5510 Greenridge Dr #4, Midland, MI 48640
$340,000

5510 Greenridge Dr #4

Midland, MI 48640

🛏 3 Beds 🚿 2 Baths 📐 1,746 sqft 💲 $194/sqft condo
📷 1 / 33
Photo 1 Photo 2 Photo 3 Photo 4 Photo 5 Photo 6 Photo 7 Photo 8 Photo 9 Photo 10 Photo 11 Photo 12 Photo 13 Photo 14 Photo 15 Photo 16 Photo 17 Photo 18 Photo 19 Photo 20 Photo 21 Photo 22 Photo 23 Photo 24 Photo 25 Photo 26 Photo 27 Photo 28 Photo 29 Photo 30 Photo 31 Photo 32 Photo 33

About This Home

5510 Greenridge Dr #4, Midland, MI 48640

This beautiful brick ranch condo offers a perfect blend of comfort, elegance and convenience. The living room is spacious with skylights that bring in plenty of natural light. The large kitchen offers abundant storage and cooking space, is open to the dining room for entertaining and provides easy access to the enclosed porch, which adds 160 sf of living space, and outside patio. The main floor laundry and half-bath are conveniently located just inside the 2-car garage. The main floor master suite features double vanities and a large walk-in closet. The additional two bedrooms on the main floor share a full bath with single vanity and tub/shower combo. A large unfinished basement offers plenty of storage or space to add a family room. The low HOA of $300/month covers all exterior maintenance, so all you need to do is relax and enjoy. This one-owner home is in great condition and has been lovingly maintained. Must See!

Home Highlights

ParkingGarage
OutdoorPatio
A/CHeating & Cooling
HOA$300/Monthly
Price/Sqft$195
ListedNo Info

Property Details

Interior Details
  • Basement
  • Types of Rooms: Walk In Closet, Dining Room, Laundry Room, Master Bath, Sun Room
  • Ceiling Fan
Heating & Cooling
  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Air Conditioning
  • Cooling System: Central
  • Heating Fuel: Forced Air
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
  • Stories: 1
Year Built
  • Year Built: 2002
Price
  • Price Per Sqft: $195

Price History

DateEventPriceSource
May 7, 2026Listed For Sale$340,000N/A